2014 Plus Fitness Phillip Island 400 Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 16 Nov 2014
  • Start: 12:00
  • Finish: 12:20
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 14:38.9243
2
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
8 14:38.9444
3
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
8 14:40.2209
4
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
8 14:42.0759
5
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
8 14:42.1452
6
DC Darren Chamberlain
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 14:45.0443
7
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS Natural - Euro GT
8 14:46.3540
8
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
8 14:46.6011
9
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales / AMP Power - Commodore
8 14:46.6300
10
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
8 14:46.9225
11
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corp / Iveco / Vawdre - Euro GT
8 14:52.0765
12
DB David Burch
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
8 14:52.4325
13
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippys Right Start - Toyota Aurion
8 14:53.1416
14
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
8 14:57.4460
15
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
8 15:09.1571
16
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
8 15:09.9927
17
ST Scott Taylor
#59 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
8 15:10.2844
18
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
8 15:11.0077
19
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
8 15:13.1136
20
SB Shane Burns
#16 - Hoey Moey / Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
8 15:16.5008
21
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
8 15:19.5480
22
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F & J Professional Computer Se - Falcon
8 15:20.7331
23
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
8 15:24.5611
24
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
8 15:24.8844
25
RE Rodney Eyres
#31 - Eyres Racing - Falcon
8 15:48.7504
26
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - www.forgieevents.com - Commodore
8 16:35.4910
27
GT Grant Thompson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Falcon
7 14:46.6901
28
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kart Equip Racing - Falcon
7 15:00.5018
DNF
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middys - Falcon
4 07:39.9356
DNF
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag/Graham Armstrong - Falcon
2 04:02.3033
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter