2014 Plus Fitness Phillip Island 400 Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 16 Nov 2014
  • Start: 09:40
  • Finish: 10:00
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 14:41.9977
2
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
8 14:50.0748
3
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
8 14:50.4302
4
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag/Graham Armstrong - Falcon
8 14:54.4260
5
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
8 14:54.6050
6
DB David Burch
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
8 14:55.7895
7
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
8 14:55.9774
8
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
8 14:57.3047
9
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
8 14:57.7695
10
DC Darren Chamberlain
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 14:58.7936
11
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
8 14:58.8470
12
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales / AMP Power - Commodore
8 15:05.0207
13
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippys Right Start - Toyota Aurion
8 15:06.7229
14
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
8 15:06.9278
15
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corp / Iveco / Vawdre - Euro GT
8 15:07.6246
16
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
8 15:08.6364
17
AU Adam Uebergang
#56 - All Auto Recycling - Euro GT
8 15:15.0425
18
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS Natural - Euro GT
8 15:18.6363
19
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
8 15:26.4706
20
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F & J Professional Computer Se - Falcon
8 15:26.6371
21
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
8 15:26.7184
22
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
8 15:26.7807
23
SB Shane Burns
#16 - Hoey Moey / Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
8 15:40.7260
24
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middys - Falcon
8 15:41.6087
25
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kart Equip Racing - Falcon
8 15:41.8026
26
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
8 15:44.1255
27
ST Scott Taylor
#59 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
8 15:45.4664
28
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
8 15:45.8523
29
RE Rodney Eyres
#31 - Eyres Racing - Falcon
8 16:02.0855
30
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - www.forgieevents.com - Commodore
8 16:23.2496
31
GT Grant Thompson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Falcon
6 16:31.9747
DNF
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
1 02:12.3523
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter