2014 Plus Fitness Phillip Island 400 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 15 Nov 2014
  • Start: 12:35
  • Finish: 12:55
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 14:30.1595
2
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
8 14:30.6278
3
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
8 14:31.0570
4
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
8 14:34.7516
5
DC Darren Chamberlain
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 14:36.4659
6
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS Natural - Euro GT
8 14:37.2214
7
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales / AMP Power - Commodore
8 14:41.3773
8
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag/Graham Armstrong - Falcon
8 14:43.7419
9
DB David Burch
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
8 14:44.4384
10
AU Adam Uebergang
#56 - All Auto Recycling - Euro GT
8 14:51.3128
11
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corp / Iveco / Vawdre - Euro GT
8 14:51.5182
12
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
8 14:53.0698
13
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
8 14:53.2985
14
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F & J Professional Computer Se - Falcon
8 15:02.6702
15
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
8 15:02.8510
16
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
8 15:09.2712
17
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kart Equip Racing - Falcon
8 15:10.4819
18
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middys - Falcon
8 15:10.4922
19
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
8 15:10.6422
20
ST Scott Taylor
#59 - Scott Taylor Motorsport - Mustang
8 15:13.6303
21
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
8 15:14.8307
22
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippys Right Start - Toyota Aurion
8 15:19.8772
23
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - www.forgieevents.com - Commodore
8 16:01.0851
24
SB Shane Burns
#16 - Hoey Moey / Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
8 16:01.6144
25
RE Rodney Eyres
#31 - Eyres Racing - Falcon
8 16:03.1031
26
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
8 16:04.5166
27
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
7 15:18.6488
28
GT Grant Thompson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Falcon
7 16:12.1865
DNF
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
7 12:43.0434
DNF
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
7 13:06.3284
DNF
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
2 04:00.1088
EXC
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter