2014 Plus Fitness Phillip Island 400 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 15 Nov 2014
  • Start: 09:40
  • Finish: 10:00
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
JD JD James Duckworth James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
8 14:31.2513
2
TY TY Trent Young Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 14:31.2696
3
MM MM Maurice Masini Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
8 14:34.7378
4
AF AF Adrian Flack Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS Natural - Euro GT
8 14:35.3578
5
BP BP Brendon Pingel Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
8 14:35.8098
6
DF DF Damien Flack Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
8 14:35.9692
7
DC DC Darren Chamberlain Darren Chamberlain
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 14:36.7713
8
JA JA James Abela James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
8 14:38.3931
9
RN RN Rhett Noonan Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
8 14:38.8011
10
CW CW Craig Woods Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales / AMP Power - Commodore
8 14:39.9237
11
PC PC Peter Carr Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
8 14:41.9597
12
SM SM Sam Milton Sam Milton
#27 - Nippys Right Start - Toyota Aurion
8 14:42.6751
13
MG MG Mark Griffith Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corp / Iveco / Vawdre - Euro GT
8 14:51.1548
14
DB DB David Burch David Burch
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
8 14:51.2459
15
MM MM Michael McLean Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
8 14:53.6254
16
KQ KQ Kent Quinn Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
8 14:53.8912
17
LM LM Lachlan McDonald Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
8 14:54.1099
18
BF BF Brian Ford Brian Ford
#18 - F & J Professional Computer Se - Falcon
8 14:58.6326
19
BT BT Brendon Tucker Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
8 15:06.9651
20
ST ST Scott Taylor Scott Taylor
#59 - -
8 15:14.8288
21
SR SR Sean Rose Sean Rose
#56 - All Auto Recycling - Euro GT
8 15:15.0089
22
CT CT Craig Thompson Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
8 15:16.1019
23
JW JW Jeff Watters Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
8 15:19.4903
24
SS SS Shayne Smith Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middys - Falcon
8 15:19.9974
25
SB SB Shane Burns Shane Burns
#16 - Hoey Moey / Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
8 15:34.7324
26
JR JR John Reynolds John Reynolds
#55 - Kart Equip Racing - Falcon
8 15:42.5357
27
ML ML Matthew Lynch Matthew Lynch
#8 - www.forgieevents.com - Commodore
8 15:45.4162
28
RE RE Rodney Eyres Rodney Eyres
#31 - Eyres Racing - Falcon
8 15:57.9207
29
GT GT Grant Thompson Grant Thompson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Falcon
7 14:46.2363
DNF
TB TB Tim Boyle Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
6 11:47.7445
DNF
CS CS Chris Stevenson Chris Stevenson
#88 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
4 07:33.2425
DNF
TG TG Tyler Greenbury Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag/Graham Armstrong - Falcon
2 03:44.9324
DNF
AU AU Adam Uebergang Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
1 01:58.7082
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter