2014 Plus Fitness Phillip Island 400 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 14 Nov 2014
  • Start: 15:25
  • Finish: 15:45
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JD JD James Duckworth James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:47.2091 10 11
2
TY TY Trent Young Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:47.2856 0.0765 10 11
3
MM MM Maurice Masini Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
01:47.4336 0.2245 7 12
4
AF AF Adrian Flack Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS Natural - Euro GT
01:47.9912 0.7821 6 10
5
TG TG Tyler Greenbury Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag/Graham Armstrong - Falcon
01:48.0251 0.8161 10 12
6
BP BP Brendon Pingel Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:48.1050 0.8959 3 11
7
JA JA James Abela James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:48.2105 1.0014 8 12
8
SM SM Sam Milton Sam Milton
#27 - Nippys Right Start - Toyota Aurion
01:48.2943 1.0852 2 7
9
DF DF Damien Flack Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
01:48.3317 1.1226 6 12
10
DC DC Darren Chamberlain Darren Chamberlain
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:48.5132 1.3041 2 12
11
RN RN Rhett Noonan Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
01:48.5959 1.3868 10 12
12
PC PC Peter Carr Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
01:48.6951 1.486 6 10
13
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:48.7979 1.5888 3 10
14
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales / AMP Power - Commodore
01:48.9133 1.7042 9 10
15
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
01:49.8159 2.6068 7 12
16
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corp / Iveco / Vawdre - Euro GT
01:50.1767 2.9676 3 9
17
DB David Burch
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
01:50.2863 3.0772 4 11
18
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F & J Professional Computer Se - Falcon
01:50.4335 3.2244 10 11
19
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:50.7169 3.5078 11 11
20
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
01:50.9860 3.7769 8 11
21
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:51.1269 3.9178 5 9
22
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
01:51.1923 3.9832 8 11
23
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kart Equip Racing - Falcon
01:51.5403 4.3312 10 11
24
ST Scott Taylor
#59 - -
01:52.7410 5.5319 5 6
25
SR Sean Rose
#56 - All Auto Recycling - Euro GT
01:52.7471 5.538 3 10
26
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middys - Falcon
01:52.9252 5.7162 3 11
27
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
01:52.9563 5.7472 7 9
28
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:54.3399 7.1308 4 10
29
SB Shane Burns
#16 - Hoey Moey / Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
01:54.7938 7.5847 2 11
30
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - www.forgieevents.com - Commodore
01:54.9821 7.773 4 11
31
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:56.9604 9.7513 1 1
32
RE Rodney Eyres
#31 - Eyres Racing - Falcon
01:57.5916 10.3825 9 10
33
TG Thompson Grant
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Falcon
02:01.6551 14.446 6 9
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter