2014 Plus Fitness Phillip Island 400 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 14 Nov 2014
  • Start: 12:20
  • Finish: 12:40
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:48.2525 10 10
2
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:48.2871 0.0346 11 11
3
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:48.4888 0.2363 10 11
4
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
01:48.5933 0.3408 5 11
5
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
01:48.6842 0.4317 11 11
6
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:49.0428 0.7903 5 10
7
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippys Right Start - Toyota Aurion
01:49.4267 1.1742 8 9
8
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales / AMP Power - Commodore
01:49.4304 1.1779 10 11
9
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:49.5183 1.2658 10 10
10
DC Darren Chamberlain
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:49.6255 1.373 3 4
11
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag/Graham Armstrong - Falcon
01:49.6752 1.4227 9 9
12
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
01:49.7598 1.5073 6 10
13
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS Natural - Euro GT
01:49.8884 1.6359 9 11
14
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corp / Iveco / Vawdre - Euro GT
01:50.9162 2.6637 11 11
15
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
01:51.1865 2.934 10 10
16
DB David Burch
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
01:51.3433 3.0908 3 11
17
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
01:51.8580 3.6056 11 11
18
CS Chris Stevenson
#88 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:52.0944 3.842 5 6
19
ST Scott Taylor
#59 - -
01:52.1463 3.8938 11 11
20
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kart Equip Racing - Falcon
01:52.1647 3.9122 3 11
21
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:52.1951 3.9426 9 10
22
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:52.4045 4.152 4 10
23
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F & J Professional Computer Se - Falcon
01:52.6245 4.372 10 11
24
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
01:52.9135 4.661 9 10
25
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middys - Falcon
01:53.5291 5.2766 9 10
26
SR Sean Rose
#56 - All Auto Recycling - Euro GT
01:54.1806 5.9281 10 10
27
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:55.0104 6.758 10 11
28
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - www.forgieevents.com - Commodore
01:56.5370 8.2845 10 10
29
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
01:57.2223 8.9698 10 10
30
SB Shane Burns
#16 - Hoey Moey / Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
01:57.2240 8.9715 9 10
31
RE Rodney Eyres
#31 - Eyres Racing - Falcon
02:00.1159 11.8634 10 10
32
TG Thompson Grant
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Falcon
02:10.4473 22.1948 1 4
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter