2014 Perth 400 Results

Friday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Practice 2
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 16 May 2014
  • Start: 11:35
  • Finish: 11:55
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
KW KW Kris Walton Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford FG
01:08.2427 9 12
2
RH RH Ryal Harris Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford FG
01:08.4049 0.1622 8 12
3
RH RH Ryan Hansford Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Ford FG
01:08.4346 0.1919 11 12
4
NP NP Nathan Pretty Nathan Pretty
#56 - CQ Group Australia - Holden VE
01:08.4867 0.244 12 12
5
EB EB Elliot Barbour Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden VE
01:08.5059 0.2632 9 12
6
WW Wayne Wakefield
#13 - Tyrepower Shot Energy Drink - Ford FG
01:08.5339 0.2912 9 11
7
DS David Sieders
#8 - Mine Site Fencing Australia - Ford FG
01:08.5480 0.3053 7 9
8
GM George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing Wake Up - Holden VE
01:08.5871 0.3444 13 13
9
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One - Holden VE
01:08.5965 0.3538 9 13
10
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford FG
01:08.6110 0.3684 8 10
11
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden VE
01:08.6524 0.4097 10 12
12
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane TMarts Altenzo Tyres - Holden VE
01:08.7085 0.4658 4 6
13
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden VE
01:08.7309 0.4883 8 10
14
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden VE
01:08.7420 0.4994 12 12
15
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden VE
01:08.7968 0.5541 10 11
16
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing IXL - Ford FG
01:08.9143 0.6716 9 11
17
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Valvoline SYN POWER - Ford FG
01:08.9449 0.7022 11 11
18
MN Matthew Nolan
#21 - General Carrying Racing - Ford FG
01:08.9491 0.7064 9 11
19
JW John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden VE
01:09.0559 0.8133 10 12
20
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford FG
01:09.0917 0.849 10 12
21
PW Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford FG
01:09.2309 0.9882 11 12
22
TS Travis Sharpe
#42 - Toolmart PMX Trailers QVEE Bri - Holden VE
01:09.3772 1.1345 10 12
23
CH Clint Harvey
#43 - Direct Blast Abrasive Blasting - Holden VE
01:09.4111 1.1685 11 12
24
RG Rick Gill
#47 - Rick Gill Motorcycles - Ford FG
01:09.7565 1.5138 9 11
25
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Forgiven Racing - Ford FG
01:09.9269 1.6842 8 11
26
GE George Elliot
#55 - George Elliot Racing - Holden VE
01:09.9280 1.6853 10 11
27
JS Jordan Skinner
#44 - Williams Race Tech - Holden VE
01:09.9357 1.693 11 11
28
SB Sam Barry
#11 - Peters Motorsport BEL Group - Holden VE
01:10.0104 1.7677 8 11
29
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford FG
01:10.1502 1.9075 10 11
30
HN Henry Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing Kleen Group - Holden VE
01:18.7552 10.5125 3 3
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter