2014 Perth 400 Results

Friday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Practice 1
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 16 May 2014
  • Start: 08:40
  • Finish: 09:00
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford FG
01:07.0670 4 13
2
DS David Sieders
#8 - Mine Site Fencing Australia - Ford FG
01:07.2155 0.1485 8 9
3
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Valvoline SYN POWER - Ford FG
01:07.3343 0.2672 6 14
4
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One - Holden VE
01:07.3956 0.3285 3 14
5
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane TMarts Altenzo Tyres - Holden VE
01:07.4076 0.3405 2 13
6
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden VE
01:07.4141 0.3471 2 11
7
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden VE
01:07.4143 0.3472 6 15
8
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden VE
01:07.4685 0.4014 4 15
9
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford FG
01:07.4709 0.4038 4 14
10
CH Clint Havey
#43 - Direct Blast Abrasive Blasting - Holden VE
01:07.5108 0.4437 2 10
11
RH Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford FG
01:07.5297 0.4626 9 14
12
WW Wayne Wakefield
#13 - Tyrepower Shot Energy Drink - Ford FG
01:07.5437 0.4766 8 14
13
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Ford FG
01:07.5473 0.4802 7 14
14
EB Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden VE
01:07.6076 0.5405 9 15
15
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - CQ Group Australia - Holden VE
01:07.7585 0.6914 3 14
16
JW John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden VE
01:07.7890 0.7219 4 15
17
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing IXL - Ford FG
01:07.8175 0.7504 4 16
18
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden VE
01:07.8751 0.808 5 7
19
PW Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford FG
01:08.1932 1.1261 9 11
20
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford FG
01:08.2345 1.1674 6 15
21
TS Travis Sharpe
#42 - Toolmart PMX Trailers QVEE Bri - Holden VE
01:08.2834 1.2163 3 14
22
SB Sam Barry
#11 - Peters Motorsport BEL Group - Holden VE
01:08.4783 1.4113 4 14
23
MN Matthew Nolan
#21 - General Carrying Racing - Ford FG
01:08.4879 1.4208 8 14
24
JS Jordan Skinner
#44 - Williams Race Tech - Holden VE
01:08.7133 1.6462 3 11
25
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Forgiven Racing - Ford FG
01:08.7873 1.7202 4 11
26
RG Rick Gill
#47 - Rick Gill Motorcycles - Ford FG
01:08.9021 1.835 2 11
27
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford FG
01:09.4134 2.3463 16 16
28
GE George Elliot
#55 - George Elliot Racing - Holden VE
01:09.7799 2.7128 4 14
29
HN Henry Nickolls
#51 - Team Kleen Racing Kleen Group - Holden VE
01:15.8837 8.8166 2 3
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter