2014 Perth 400 Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 18 May 2014
  • Start: 15:45
  • Finish: 16:05
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
11 15:03.2516
2
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
11 15:03.5940
3
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
11 15:04.5539
4
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
11 15:05.6390
5
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
11 15:06.1122
6
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power Samways Building - Commodore
11 15:06.1579
7
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
11 15:06.8007
8
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
11 15:07.1861
9
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
11 15:07.4593
10
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
11 15:07.6757
11
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation - Euro GT
11 15:09.3690
12
TQ Tony Quinn
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
11 15:09.9247
13
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippys Right Start - Toyota Aurion
11 15:10.1209
14
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
11 15:10.4854
15
MH Michael Howlett
#13 - Network Couriers - Falcon
11 15:10.9737
16
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
11 15:11.3818
17
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
11 15:13.3398
18
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
11 15:15.3999
19
SR Sean Rose
#66 - All Auto Recycling Racing - Falcon
11 15:15.4881
20
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
11 15:15.8374
21
BF Brian Ford
#18 - FJ Professional Computer Servi - Falcon
11 15:17.4452
22
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
11 15:17.4606
23
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics and Middys - Falcon
11 15:18.9714
24
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
11 15:19.4831
25
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
11 15:20.2897
26
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - IKAD Engineering - Commodore
11 15:24.4180
27
DP Dion Panizza
#56 - Just Commodore - Euro GT
11 15:20.1224
28
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
11 15:24.6553
29
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
11 15:25.3923
DNF
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
9 12:57.2808
DNF
TW Troy Wilson
#3 - HE Parts CME - Ford Coupe
5 05:39.8638
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter