2014 Perth 400 Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 18 May 2014
  • Start: 11:05
  • Finish: 11:25
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
10 11:04.2662
2
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
10 11:08.0634
3
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
10 11:08.6354
4
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
10 11:08.9638
5
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
10 11:09.4691
6
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
10 11:09.7773
7
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
10 11:10.7544
8
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippys Right Start - Toyota Aurion
10 11:16.2151
9
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
10 11:17.4732
10
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power Samways Building - Commodore
10 11:17.8415
11
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
10 11:21.4169
12
TW Troy Wilson
#3 - HE Parts CME - Ford Coupe
10 11:22.7532
13
TQ Tony Quinn
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
10 11:28.9845
14
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
10 11:29.5629
15
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
10 11:29.9668
16
MH Michael Howlett
#13 - Network Couriers - Falcon
10 11:30.8828
17
SR Sean Rose
#66 - All Auto Recycling Racing - Falcon
10 11:31.7699
18
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
10 11:33.0045
19
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
10 11:35.0896
20
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation - Euro GT
10 11:35.3363
21
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
10 11:35.8196
22
PM Peter Major
#23 - Griffith Corporation - Commodore
10 11:37.7023
23
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics and Middys - Falcon
10 11:38.5411
24
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
10 11:39.9637
25
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
10 11:41.6711
26
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
10 11:45.5359
27
DP Dion Panizza
#56 - Just Commodore - Euro GT
10 11:47.0058
28
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
10 11:48.1544
29
BF Brian Ford
#18 - FJ Professional Computer Servi - Falcon
10 11:50.5392
30
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - IKAD Engineering - Commodore
10 11:56.9401
DNF
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
9 10:10.9288
DNF
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
9 10:49.2554
DNF
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Commodore
8 09:12.8618
DNF
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
5 05:58.8564
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter