2014 Perth 400 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 17 May 2014
  • Start: 16:25
  • Finish: 16:40
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
12 14:40.6272
2
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
12 14:42.1629
3
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
12 14:42.3932
4
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
12 14:47.3529
5
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
12 14:49.4713
6
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
12 14:49.8579
7
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
12 14:50.0289
8
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
12 14:50.3203
9
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
12 14:53.8446
10
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
12 14:54.3762
11
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippys Right Start - Toyota Aurion
12 14:57.8923
12
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation - Euro GT
12 14:58.5055
13
TW Troy Wilson
#3 - HE Parts CME - Ford Coupe
12 14:58.7385
14
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power Samways Building - Commodore
12 15:00.3721
15
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Commodore
12 15:00.7023
16
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
12 15:01.7568
17
SR Sean Rose
#66 - All Auto Recycling Racing - Falcon
12 15:02.2054
18
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
12 15:02.7844
19
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
12 15:03.5140
20
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
12 15:05.3949
21
TQ Tony Quinn
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
12 15:06.2083
22
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
12 15:06.9985
23
PM Peter Major
#23 - Griffith Corporation - Commodore
12 15:09.7261
24
DP Dion Panizza
#56 - Just Commodore - Euro GT
12 15:17.1583
25
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
12 15:17.1888
26
BF Brian Ford
#18 - FJ Professional Computer Servi - Falcon
12 15:17.4537
27
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics and Middys - Falcon
12 15:22.0751
28
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
12 15:22.2014
29
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
12 15:22.6774
30
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
12 15:22.9012
31
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
12 15:38.5634
32
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - IKAD Engineering - Commodore
12 15:46.0419
DNF
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
3 04:45.0892
DNF
MH Michael Howlett
#13 - Network Couriers - Falcon
1 01:13.5168
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter