2014 Perth 400 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 17 May 2014
  • Start: 09:10
  • Finish: 09:30
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
12 13:15.8719
2
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
12 13:23.5018
3
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
12 13:23.6915
4
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
12 13:23.9130
5
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
12 13:31.9654
6
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
12 13:35.1611
7
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
12 13:35.8481
8
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
12 13:39.4316
9
PM Peter Major
#23 - Griffith Corporation - Commodore
12 13:40.7558
10
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
12 13:40.8242
11
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
12 13:41.1059
12
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power Samways Building - Commodore
12 13:41.2218
13
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation - Euro GT
12 13:42.2294
14
MH Michael Howlett
#13 - Network Couriers - Falcon
12 13:43.4029
15
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
12 13:45.8973
16
SR Sean Rose
#66 - All Auto Recycling Racing - Falcon
12 13:46.4986
17
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
12 13:49.8869
18
TW Troy Wilson
#3 - HE Parts CME - Ford Coupe
12 13:38.7925
19
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
12 13:50.2838
20
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
12 13:56.4981
21
TQ Tony Quinn
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
12 13:56.9657
22
BF Brian Ford
#18 - FJ Professional Computer Servi - Falcon
12 13:57.1440
23
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
12 13:58.4397
24
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
12 13:59.4518
25
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
12 14:04.0403
26
DP Dion Panizza
#56 - Just Commodore - Euro GT
12 14:05.4353
27
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
11 13:18.2214
28
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
11 13:28.4275
DNF
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics and Middys - Falcon
6 07:28.2425
DNF
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Commodore
5 05:46.5285
DNF
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippys Right Start - Toyota Aurion
4 04:44.4291
DNF
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
0 -
DNF
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter