2014 Perth 400 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 16 May 2014
  • Start: 12:35
  • Finish: 12:55
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TY TY Trent Young Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:05.3750 2 7
2
MM MM Maurice Masini Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
01:05.6148 0.2398 2 14
3
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:05.9089 0.5339 6 8
4
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:05.9962 0.6212 3 14
5
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Hornsby Fountain Medical Centr - Toyota Aurion
01:06.0815 0.7065 2 9
6
PM Peter Major
#23 - Griffith Corporation - Commodore
01:06.1915 0.8166 5 13
7
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:06.2533 0.8783 3 13
8
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
01:06.3422 0.9672 3 14
9
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:06.4903 1.1154 3 13
10
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippys Right Start - Toyota Aurion
01:06.5982 1.2233 3 7
11
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
01:06.6152 1.2402 2 13
12
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:06.6957 1.3207 6 15
13
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Commodore
01:06.7469 1.3719 3 14
14
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:06.7540 1.379 3 15
15
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power Samways Building - Commodore
01:06.8951 1.5201 13 13
16
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation - Euro GT
01:06.9889 1.6139 5 13
17
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:07.1127 1.7378 13 15
18
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
01:07.3341 1.9591 2 14
19
TW Troy Wilson
#3 - HE Parts CME - Ford Coupe
01:07.6172 2.2422 4 13
20
SR Sean Rose
#66 - All Auto Recycling Racing - Falcon
01:07.6392 2.2642 7 13
21
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
01:07.6700 2.295 3 15
22
MH Michael Howlett
#13 - Network Couriers - Falcon
01:07.6958 2.3208 11 13
23
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:07.8225 2.4475 13 14
24
TQ Tony Quinn
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
01:07.8820 2.507 3 13
25
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:08.1664 2.7914 3 12
26
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
01:08.3482 2.9733 6 8
27
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:08.3690 2.994 14 15
28
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
01:08.6914 3.3164 2 15
29
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics and Middys - Falcon
01:08.9497 3.5747 8 15
30
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:09.4770 4.1021 5 13
31
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
01:09.4799 4.1049 11 14
32
DP Dion Panizza
#56 - Just Commodore - Euro GT
01:09.5592 4.1843 7 13
33
BF Brian Ford
#18 - FJ Professional Computer Servi - Falcon
01:10.7670 5.392 1 7
34
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - IKAD Engineering - Commodore
01:11.8124 6.4374 6 13
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter