2014 Perth 400 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice 1
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 16 May 2014
  • Start: 10:45
  • Finish: 11:05
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:06.3110 9 12
2
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
01:06.3919 0.0809 9 16
3
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Hornsby Fountain Medical Centr - Toyota Aurion
01:06.5746 0.2636 4 5
4
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
01:06.6149 0.304 10 14
5
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:06.7740 0.463 6 14
6
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:07.0154 0.7044 10 14
7
GM Glenn McNamara
#65 - The Torque Team - Commodore
01:07.1342 0.8232 10 13
8
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:07.2174 0.9064 4 14
9
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:07.2474 0.9364 6 13
10
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippys Right Start - Toyota Aurion
01:07.3088 0.9978 5 11
11
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power Samways Building - Commodore
01:07.3122 1.0012 9 15
12
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
01:07.3274 1.0164 4 14
13
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:07.3705 1.0595 10 14
14
PM Peter Major
#23 - Griffith Corporation - Commodore
01:07.3949 1.0839 9 14
15
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation - Euro GT
01:07.5674 1.2564 9 15
16
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:07.7753 1.4643 6 13
17
BF Brian Ford
#18 - FJ Professional Computer Servi - Falcon
01:07.9700 1.659 10 16
18
GM Greg Miskiewicz
#21 - Miska Motorsport - Toyota Aurion
01:08.1461 1.8351 8 12
19
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
01:08.1695 1.8585 12 16
20
SR Sean Rose
#66 - All Auto Recycling Racing - Falcon
01:08.2574 1.9464 6 15
21
TQ Tony Quinn
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
01:08.2960 1.985 10 16
22
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
01:08.3961 2.0851 10 16
23
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
01:08.7968 2.4859 8 14
24
DP Dion Panizza
#56 - Just Commodore - Euro GT
01:09.0212 2.7103 9 12
25
MH Michael Howlett
#13 - Network Couriers - Falcon
01:09.0515 2.7405 7 12
26
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:09.0634 2.7524 9 12
27
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:09.1530 2.8421 9 14
28
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:09.6906 3.3796 9 13
29
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
01:09.7836 3.4726 9 15
30
TW Troy Wilson
#3 - HE Parts CME - Ford Coupe
01:09.8550 3.544 7 13
31
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
01:10.0828 3.7719 6 15
32
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:10.9163 4.6053 6 14
33
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - IKAD Engineering - Commodore
01:11.3750 5.064 8 13
34
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics and Middys - Falcon
01:11.6211 5.3101 8 14
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter