2014 Formula 1 Rolex Australian Grand Prix Results

Thursday
Practice 2
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Thu 13 Mar 2014
  • Start: 16:10
  • Finish: 16:40
  • Length: 30 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
MC Michael Caruso
#300 - Norton Hornets - Nissan Altima
01:56.2358 7 11
2
MW Mark Winterbottom
#5 - Pepsi Max Crew - Ford Falcon FG
01:56.4063 0.1705 8 8
3
SM Scott McLaughlin
#33 - Valvoline Racing GRM - Volvo S60
01:56.5305 0.2947 10 10
4
JW Jamie Whincup
#1 - Red Bull Racing Australia - Holden Commodore VF
01:56.6606 0.4248 9 9
5
TK Todd Kelly
#7 - Jack Daniel's Racing - Nissan Altima
01:56.7326 0.4969 10 10
6
WD Will Davison
#9 - Erebus Motorsport V8 - Mercedes E63 AMG
01:56.8892 0.6534 8 8
7
SV Shane Van_Gisbergen
#97 - Team TEKNO VIP Petfoods - Holden Commodore VF
01:56.9083 0.6725 9 9
8
TS Tim Slade
#47 - Supercheap Auto Racing - Holden Commodore VF
01:57.1247 0.889 10 10
9
CL Craig Lowndes
#888 - Red Bull Racing Australia - Holden Commodore VF
01:57.1902 0.9544 10 10
10
DW Dale Wood
#21 - Team ADVAM / GB - Holden Commodore VF
01:57.3817 1.1459 10 10
11
SP Scott Pye
#16 - Wilson Security Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:57.4164 1.1806 9 10
12
CM Chaz Mostert
#6 - Pepsi Max Crew - Ford Falcon FG
01:57.4325 1.1967 9 10
13
LH Lee Holdsworth
#4 - Erebus Motorsport V8 - Mercedes E63 AMG
01:57.4552 1.2195 9 10
14
DW David Wall
#17 - Wilson Security Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:57.4723 1.2366 10 10
15
DR David Reynolds
#55 - The Bottle-O Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:57.4765 1.2407 9 9
16
JM James Moffat
#360 - Norton Hornets - Nissan Altima
01:57.4909 1.2551 3 10
17
RK Rick Kelly
#15 - Jack Daniel's Racing - Nissan Altima
01:57.5789 1.3432 6 11
18
JP Jack Perkins
#18 - Jeld-wen - Ford Falcon FG
01:57.6362 1.4004 9 10
19
JB Jason Bright
#8 - Team BOC - Holden Commodore VF
01:57.6924 1.4566 8 10
20
RI Russell Ingall
#23 - Repair Management Aust Racing - Holden Commodore VF
01:57.7461 1.5103 10 11
21
JC James Courtney
#22 - Holden Racing Team - Holden Commodore VF
01:57.9545 1.7187 5 9
22
GT Garth Tander
#2 - Holden Racing Team - Holden Commodore VF
01:58.3632 2.1274 6 10
23
FC Fabian Coulthard
#14 - Lockwood Racing - Holden Commodore VF
01:58.3686 2.1328 8 11
24
NP Nick Percat
#222 - Walkinshaw Racing - Holden Commodore VF
01:58.6033 2.3675 3 8
25
RD Robert Dahlgren
#34 - Valvoline Racing GRM - Volvo S60
02:00.2202 3.9844 3 7
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter