2014 Coates Hire Ipswich 400 Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 03 Aug 2014
  • Start: 11:05
  • Finish: 11:25
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
9 12:33.7347
2
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
9 12:34.3391
3
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
9 12:34.7066
4
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
9 12:34.8209
5
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
9 12:36.2178
6
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
9 12:37.5149
7
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
9 12:37.5679
8
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - Pamcor Developments - Euro GT
9 12:37.6926
9
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
9 12:37.8618
10
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power / Samways Building - Commodore
9 12:42.1481
11
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
9 12:42.7631
12
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
9 12:43.6909
13
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
9 12:46.2449
14
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
9 12:50.8165
15
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
9 12:53.4306
16
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
9 12:54.5456
17
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
9 12:55.2409
18
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
9 13:00.1947
19
DM Darren Massini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
9 13:00.7637
20
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
9 13:06.3945
21
JK Jake Klein
#26 - PK Transport - Commodore
9 13:14.0353
22
SB Shane Burns
#16 - Hoey Moey, Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
9 13:18.2636
23
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
9 13:20.3034
24
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
9 13:20.4588
25
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
9 13:21.0593
26
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
9 13:26.5789
27
ST Scott Taylor
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
9 13:29.7540
28
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
9 13:30.1649
DNF
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
8 11:18.9888
DNF
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Variety Motorsport - Euro GT
6 08:45.9131
DNF
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Aussie Racing Car
2 03:08.0022
DNF
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
1 01:37.7497
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter