2014 Coates Hire Ipswich 400 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 02 Aug 2014
  • Start: 13:05
  • Finish: 13:25
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
9 15:38.4148
2
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
9 15:38.9438
3
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
9 15:39.7309
4
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - Pamcor Developments - Euro GT
9 15:40.9364
5
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
9 15:41.6979
6
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
9 15:42.9589
7
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power / Samways Building - Commodore
9 15:43.5401
8
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
9 15:43.7578
9
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
9 15:44.2936
10
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
9 15:44.8781
11
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
9 15:45.2186
12
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
9 15:45.6037
13
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
9 15:46.3799
14
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
9 15:51.7291
15
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
9 15:52.0865
16
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
9 15:53.7208
17
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
9 15:57.7640
18
JK Jake Klein
#26 - PK Transport - Commodore
9 15:58.6883
19
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
9 16:00.1005
20
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Variety Motorsport - Euro GT
9 16:01.0931
21
SB Shane Burns
#16 - Hoey Moey, Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
9 16:07.2193
22
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
9 16:09.6257
23
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
9 16:09.7056
24
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
9 16:10.3541
25
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Aussie Racing Car
9 16:12.4959
26
ST Scott Taylor
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
9 16:34.9453
DNF
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
8 14:40.7016
DNF
AS Adam Sharp
#75 - Comelec Comms and Electrical - Aurion
7 13:07.5845
DNF
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
7 13:08.2508
DNF
DM Darren Massini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
7 13:09.3330
DNF
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
3 07:22.9997
DNF
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
0 -
EXC
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter