2014 Coates Hire Ipswich 400 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 02 Aug 2014
  • Start: 09:55
  • Finish: 10:15
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
11 15:14.2160
2
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
11 15:14.6070
3
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
11 15:16.8206
4
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
11 15:17.1790
5
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - Pamcor Developments - Euro GT
11 15:17.5090
6
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
11 15:17.8999
7
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
11 15:21.0886
8
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
11 15:21.5249
9
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
11 15:21.6535
10
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
11 15:26.4302
11
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
11 15:29.8329
12
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power / Samways Building - Commodore
11 15:30.1980
13
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
11 15:30.5922
14
AS Adam Sharp
#75 - Comelec Comms and Electrical - Aurion
11 15:37.1602
15
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
11 15:37.4456
16
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
11 15:37.7281
17
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
11 15:40.3626
18
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
11 15:40.9040
19
JK Jake Klein
#26 - PK Transport - Commodore
11 15:43.6373
20
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
11 15:47.6543
21
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
11 15:49.8056
22
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
11 15:54.2903
23
SB Shane Burns
#16 - Hoey Moey, Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
11 15:56.7911
24
ST Scott Taylor
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
11 15:57.0932
25
DM Darren Massini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
11 16:03.6719
26
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
11 16:04.0702
27
SR Sean Rose
#56 - Variety Motorsport - Euro GT
11 16:24.6635
28
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
11 16:34.9406
29
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
10 15:15.3243
DNF
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Aussie Racing Car
10 14:42.5757
DNF
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
8 11:08.6665
DNF
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
1 01:44.8775
DNF
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter