2014 Coates Hire Ipswich 400 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 01 Aug 2014
  • Start: 14:40
  • Finish: 15:00
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:22.0942 4 5
2
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:22.2994 0.2053 4 5
3
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:22.4556 0.3614 2 6
4
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
01:22.5481 0.454 4 5
5
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:22.6016 0.5075 2 5
6
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
01:22.7026 0.6084 2 6
7
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
01:22.9299 0.8357 3 6
8
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:22.9589 0.8647 3 4
9
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
01:23.0244 0.9302 4 6
10
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
01:23.0254 0.9312 3 6
11
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - Pamcor Developments - Euro GT
01:23.0634 0.9692 4 6
12
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
01:23.5312 1.437 5 5
13
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
01:23.7600 1.6658 4 6
14
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:23.8511 1.7569 2 3
15
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
01:23.9499 1.8557 4 6
16
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:23.9919 1.8977 3 4
17
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
01:24.1536 2.0594 5 6
18
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
01:24.1894 2.0952 4 6
19
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power / Samways Building - Commodore
01:24.2204 2.1262 2 2
20
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
01:24.4462 2.3521 5 6
21
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
01:24.4960 2.4018 5 5
22
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
01:24.7342 2.64 4 6
23
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:25.1765 3.0824 5 6
24
ST Scott Taylor
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
01:25.5246 3.4304 6 6
25
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
01:25.7478 3.6536 4 5
26
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:26.3700 4.2759 3 4
27
SB Shane Burns
#16 - Hoey Moey, Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
01:26.4993 4.4052 6 6
28
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
01:26.7556 4.6614 5 6
29
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:26.8298 4.7356 2 6
30
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Aussie Racing Car
01:28.1204 6.0262 2 4
31
DM Darren Massini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
01:28.5976 6.5034 4 4
32
AS Adam Sharp
#75 - Comelec Comms and Electrical - Aurion
00:0000000 n/a 0 1
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter