2014 Coates Hire Ipswich 400 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice 2
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 01 Aug 2014
  • Start: 12:10
  • Finish: 12:30
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:22.2270 7 8
2
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:22.3853 0.1582 2 8
3
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:23.0095 0.7824 2 10
4
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:23.0400 0.813 3 12
5
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:23.0959 0.8688 13 13
6
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
01:23.2178 0.9907 3 10
7
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
01:23.2394 1.0123 4 14
8
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Hornsby Fountain Medical Centr - Toyota Aurion
01:23.3386 1.1115 7 13
9
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
01:23.5066 1.2795 5 14
10
GL Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:23.5398 1.3127 9 9
11
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
01:23.6187 1.3916 3 13
12
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
01:23.7073 1.4802 7 14
13
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
01:23.8178 1.5908 5 10
14
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
01:23.9705 1.7434 4 9
15
AS Adam Sharp
#75 - Comelec Comms and Electrical - Aurion
01:24.0691 1.842 8 14
16
JK Jake Klein
#26 - PK Transport - Commodore
01:24.3186 2.0915 6 13
17
SR Sean Rose
#66 - All Auto - Falcon
01:24.3832 2.1561 4 13
18
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:24.4638 2.2367 12 13
19
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:24.5073 2.2802 6 14
20
NT Nathan Townsend
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
01:24.5657 2.3386 6 8
21
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
01:24.7590 2.5319 8 13
22
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power / Samways Building - Commodore
01:24.7634 2.5364 5 6
23
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
01:24.8302 2.6032 9 14
24
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:24.9050 2.6779 8 12
25
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
01:24.9537 2.7266 7 10
26
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
01:25.4529 3.2258 11 13
27
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
01:26.2365 4.0094 9 9
28
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:26.3318 4.1047 2 10
29
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:26.3703 4.1432 6 13
30
SB Shane Burns
#16 - Hoey Moey, Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
01:26.6461 4.419 6 10
31
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
01:26.9611 4.734 11 14
32
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Aussie Racing Car
01:27.3843 5.1572 2 6
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter