2014 Coates Hire Ipswich 400 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice 1
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 01 Aug 2014
  • Start: 09:40
  • Finish: 10:00
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TY TY Trent Young Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:22.7186 3 5
2
BP BP Brendon Pingel Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:22.7908 0.0722 4 8
3
DF DF Damien Flack Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
01:22.8204 0.1018 11 11
4
TG TG Tyler Greenbury Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
01:22.8240 0.1054 8 12
5
AF AF Adrian Flack Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
01:22.8514 0.1328 7 10
6
DC DC Darren Chamberlin Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:22.8567 0.1381 4 11
7
MM MM Maurice Masini Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
01:22.9869 0.2683 11 13
8
PC PC Peter Carr Peter Carr
#61 - Hornsby Fountain Medical Centr - Toyota Aurion
01:23.0893 0.3708 9 11
9
AU AU Adam Uebergang Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:23.0960 0.3774 10 11
10
GL GL Grant Ludbey Grant Ludbey
#30 - The Torque Team - Euro GT
01:23.1604 0.4418 8 10
11
JA JA James Abela James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:23.2116 0.4931 10 13
12
AS AS Adam Sharp Adam Sharp
#75 - Comelec Comms and Electrical - Aurion
01:23.4221 0.7035 14 14
13
RN RN Rhett Noonan Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
01:23.5573 0.8387 5 10
14
JK JK Jake Klein Jake Klein
#26 - PK Transport - Commodore
01:23.5698 0.8512 13 14
15
TA TA Troy Adams Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
01:23.6794 0.9608 12 14
16
JD JD James Duckworth James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:24.1577 1.4391 7 13
17
NT NT Nathan Townsend Nathan Townsend
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
01:24.1600 1.4414 12 13
18
SM SM Sam Milton Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
01:24.1819 1.4633 10 11
19
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
01:24.2527 1.5342 8 14
20
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:24.3168 1.5982 11 12
21
KQ Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:24.4228 1.7042 12 13
22
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
01:24.4803 1.7617 12 12
23
SR Sean Rose
#66 - All Auto - Falcon
01:24.5770 1.8584 3 5
24
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
01:24.6435 1.9249 8 13
25
ST Scott Taylor
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
01:24.7292 2.0106 12 13
26
SB Shane Burns
#16 - Hoey Moey, Bobs 4WD Centre - Commodore
01:25.0186 2.3001 6 10
27
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:25.4092 2.6906 12 12
28
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
01:25.6035 2.8849 5 9
29
SS Shayne Smith
#17 - True Blue Electrics / Middy's - Falcon
01:26.5449 3.8263 11 11
30
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
01:26.8957 4.1771 5 6
31
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:27.3191 4.6005 12 13
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter