2014 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Practice 2
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Thu 27 Feb 2014
  • Start: 12:10
  • Finish: 12:30
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
DS David Sieders
#8 - Mine Site Fencing Australia - Ford Falcon FG
01:36.1280 5 7
2
WW Wayne Wakefield
#13 - Bacardi OakHeart/Tyrepower/Sho - Ford Falcon FG
01:36.1709 0.0429 7 12
3
RH Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:36.2175 0.0895 8 12
4
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford Falcon FG
01:36.2443 0.1163 4 7
5
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - CQ Group Australia - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.4893 0.3613 4 10
6
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:36.5853 0.4573 2 5
7
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.6254 0.4974 8 12
8
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.6288 0.5008 8 11
9
GM George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing/Wake Up - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.8207 0.6927 8 12
10
EB Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden Commodore VE
01:36.9721 0.8441 11 12
11
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:37.1211 0.9931 2 11
12
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:37.2029 1.0749 11 12
13
CW Cam Wilson
#25 - Slideways/Go Karting Brisbane - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.2042 1.0762 3 11
14
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Holden Commodore VE
01:37.2622 1.1342 2 12
15
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden Commodore VE
01:37.2718 1.1438 8 12
16
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing/IXL - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.3190 1.191 3 11
17
GJ Grant Johnson
#47 - Boiler Tronics/Engine Master - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.5070 1.379 12 12
18
SW Stephen White
#19 - Sieders Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.9926 1.8646 2 12
19
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres - Holden Commodore VE
01:38.1066 1.9786 6 6
20
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
01:38.1549 2.0269 4 9
21
PW Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford Falcon FG
01:38.3387 2.2107 10 12
22
JW John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden Commodore VE
01:38.3867 2.2588 3 6
23
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Valvoline SYN POWER - Ford Falcon FG
01:38.3935 2.2655 6 10
24
AC Adrian Cottrell
#42 - Active Asphalt/Star Electrical - Holden Commodore VE
01:39.5060 3.378 11 11
25
JS Jordan Skinner
#44 - Williams Race Tech - Holden Commodore VE
01:40.1221 3.9941 8 11
26
PB Peter Burnitt
#4 - Forgiven Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:40.3302 4.2022 8 12
27
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:40.3865 4.2585 11 12
28
GE George Elliot
#55 - George Elliot Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:40.9576 4.8296 3 12
29
MN Matthew Nolan
#21 - General Carrying Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:41.9869 5.859 12 12
30
LB Layton Barker
#43 - Action Line Marking - Holden Commodore VE
01:43.2392 7.1112 7 11
31
GS Graham Stewart
#3 - GSR Motorsport - Holden Commodore VE
01:45.1992 9.0712 10 11
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter