2014 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
ECB SuperUtes Series - Practice 1
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Thu 27 Feb 2014
  • Start: 09:00
  • Finish: 09:20
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
DS David Sieders
#8 - Mine Site Fencing Australia - Ford Falcon FG
01:36.5840 10 11
2
RM Rhys McNally
#26 - STRATCO Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:37.0494 0.4655 7 7
3
JG Jeremy Gray
#67 - JMG Racing/IXL - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.1675 0.5835 11 12
4
CW Cam Wilson
#25 - Slideways/Go Karting Brisbane - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.2132 0.6292 10 10
5
AF Andrew Fisher
#9 - Jesus Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.2693 0.6853 9 12
6
KW Kris Walton
#68 - Rentco Transport Equipment Ren - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.3056 0.7216 7 7
7
RH Ryal Harris
#1 - All Purpose Pest Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.4063 0.8223 9 10
8
WW Wayne Wakefield
#13 - Bacardi OakHeart/Tyrepower/Sho - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.5892 1.0052 7 11
9
GM George Miedecke
#88 - iSeek Racing/Wake Up - Holden Commodore VE
01:37.6717 1.0877 11 11
10
GJ Grant Johnson
#47 - Boiler Tronics/Engine Master - Ford Falcon FG
01:37.7873 1.2033 11 11
11
CD Craig Dontas
#22 - Thirsty Camel Bottleshops - Holden Commodore VE
01:37.9522 1.3683 7 10
12
RH Ryan Hansford
#6 - Multispares - Holden Commodore VE
01:38.0352 1.4512 11 11
13
BD Ben Dunn
#99 - Valvoline SYN POWER - Ford Falcon FG
01:38.0485 1.4646 10 12
14
JD Jesse Dixon
#49 - Hayman Reese Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:38.1097 1.5257 8 11
15
NP Nathan Pretty
#56 - CQ Group Australia - Holden Commodore VE
01:38.1217 1.5377 7 10
16
SW Stephen White
#19 - Sieders Racing Team - Ford Falcon FG
01:38.1449 1.5609 11 11
17
JW John Wood
#41 - Battery World - Holden Commodore VE
01:38.2406 1.6566 12 12
18
AM Adam Marjoram
#5 - Auto One Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:38.3169 1.7329 10 10
19
PW Philip Woodbury
#17 - Wallerawang Engineering - Ford Falcon FG
01:38.6902 2.1062 12 12
20
KJ Kim Jane
#27 - Bob Jane T-Marts/Altenzo Tyres - Holden Commodore VE
01:38.7653 2.1813 11 11
21
DB Danny Buzadzic
#72 - Western General Body Works - Ford Falcon FG
01:39.5404 2.9565 11 12
22
AC Adrian Cottrell
#42 - Active Asphalt/Star Electrical - Holden Commodore VE
01:39.6555 3.0715 6 9
23
GM Gerard McLeod
#50 - Macmahon Mining - Holden Commodore VE
01:40.1125 3.5285 6 10
24
JS Jordan Skinner
#44 - Williams Race Tech - Holden Commodore VE
01:40.1515 3.5675 8 8
25
CKJ Charlie Kovacs Jnr
#11 - The Firm - Ford Falcon FG
01:40.2228 3.6388 10 12
26
NE Noel Edge
#2 - Australian Conveyor Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:40.3394 3.7554 12 12
27
GE George Elliot
#55 - George Elliot Racing - Holden Commodore VE
01:41.4057 4.8217 10 12
28
MN Matthew Nolan
#21 - General Carrying Racing - Ford Falcon FG
01:43.7095 7.1255 10 10
29
LB Layton Barker
#43 - Action Line Marking - Holden Commodore VE
01:44.2812 7.6972 9 9
30
EB Elliot Barbour
#57 - Just Car Insurance - Holden Commodore VE
01:44.7787 8.1947 2 3
31
GS Graham Stewart
#3 - GSR Motorsport - Holden Commodore VE
01:45.5830 8.999 11 11
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter