2014 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 02 Mar 2014
  • Start: 09:40
  • Finish: 09:55
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
8 12:52.2526
2
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
8 12:53.0746
3
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 12:53.7260
4
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
8 12:54.2646
5
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 12:54.5575
6
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
8 12:55.2430
7
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
8 12:55.6141
8
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power/Samways Building - Commodore
8 12:56.8718
9
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - RNM Promotions - Holden Cruze
8 13:01.1395
10
HS Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
8 13:09.8407
11
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
8 13:12.3518
12
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
8 13:12.7675
13
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
8 13:20.0035
14
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
8 13:20.3751
15
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
8 13:27.6155
16
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
8 13:27.7776
17
LF Luke Fraser
#23 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Commodore
8 13:28.9138
18
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
8 13:29.0330
19
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Onsite Fastening Supplies Raci - Falcon
8 13:33.1887
20
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Euro GT
8 13:33.5073
21
BB Ben Beasley
#5 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Commodore
8 13:34.2690
22
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
8 13:35.2753
23
SR Sean Rose
#56 - All Auto Recycling Racing Euro - Euro GT
8 13:35.9565
24
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics/Middy's - Falcon
8 13:47.5143
25
TD Troy Dontas
#13 - Advantage Motorsport - Falcon
8 13:49.1198
26
GB Glenn Boyd
#88 - City Holden Racing - Holden Cruze
8 13:51.0068
27
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
8 13:59.5312
28
KC Kym Cottrell
#41 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
8 14:00.4414
29
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
8 14:13.3478
30
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
8 14:14.0276
31
RB Ruth Bowler
#38 - Armstrong Motorsport - Ford Coupe
8 14:14.2011
DNF
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right Start - Toyota Aurion
7 11:31.9618
DNF
DC Dean Cottrell
#40 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
3 05:03.9589
DNF
JS Jamie Sharp
#69 - Trussworks Racing - Holden Cruze
3 05:07.2808
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter