2014 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 28 Feb 2014
  • Start: 17:00
  • Finish: 17:15
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
8 12:51.2726
2
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 12:51.7354
3
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
8 12:52.7165
4
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
8 12:54.5918
5
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
8 12:54.8570
6
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
8 12:56.5549
7
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 13:02.1112
8
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power/Samways Building - Commodore
8 13:02.3218
9
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - RNM Promotions - Holden Cruze
8 13:12.2177
10
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
8 13:13.6594
11
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
8 13:19.8259
12
DC Dean Cottrell
#40 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
8 13:22.4025
13
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
8 13:28.7394
14
JS Jamie Sharp
#69 - Trussworks Racing - Holden Cruze
8 13:29.2883
15
SR Sean Rose
#56 - All Auto Recycling Racing Euro - Euro GT
8 13:29.3508
16
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Euro GT
8 13:29.5683
17
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
8 13:33.3283
18
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
8 13:34.2936
19
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
8 13:34.6559
20
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
8 13:36.8227
21
LF Luke Fraser
#23 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Commodore
8 13:39.3677
22
BB Ben Beasley
#5 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Commodore
8 13:42.1873
23
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics/Middy's - Falcon
8 13:45.1069
24
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
8 13:46.2084
25
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Onsite Fastening Supplies Raci - Falcon
8 13:48.3478
26
GB Glenn Boyd
#88 - City Holden Racing - Holden Cruze
8 14:01.6707
27
KC Kym Cottrell
#41 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
8 14:34.6598
28
RB Ruth Bowler
#38 - Armstrong Motorsport - Ford Coupe
8 14:37.2454
29
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
7 12:55.3849
30
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
7 13:04.0198
DNF
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
7 11:39.5588
DNF
AS Adam Sharp
#75 - Comelec Communications and Ele - Aurion
7 11:39.8952
DNF
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
7 11:54.1716
DNF
TD Troy Dontas
#13 - Advantage Motorsport - Falcon
6 10:27.2580
DNF
HS Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
4 06:36.7608
DNF
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - McDonald Racing - Commodore
1 01:54.9882
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter