2014 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 01 Mar 2014
  • Start: 12:20
  • Finish: 12:35
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
8 12:54.6531
2
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
8 12:55.3849
3
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
8 12:57.4844
4
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Mako Sunglasses - Toyota Aurion
8 12:59.9785
5
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
8 13:01.1962
6
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - RNM Promotions - Holden Cruze
8 13:03.8125
7
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power/Samways Building - Commodore
8 13:04.9257
8
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
8 13:10.7451
9
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
8 13:12.7491
10
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
8 13:19.3681
11
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
8 13:19.9474
12
DC Dean Cottrell
#40 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
8 13:20.0062
13
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
8 13:25.2550
14
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
8 13:26.3440
15
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
8 13:26.7681
16
HS Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
8 13:29.4192
17
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
8 13:32.5370
18
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
8 13:33.7458
19
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Onsite Fastening Supplies Raci - Falcon
8 13:44.2929
20
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
8 13:45.2563
21
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
8 13:46.0009
22
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics/Middy's - Falcon
8 13:48.5666
23
GB Glenn Boyd
#88 - City Holden Racing - Holden Cruze
8 13:51.7723
24
TD Troy Dontas
#13 - Advantage Motorsport - Falcon
8 13:55.7690
25
KC Kym Cottrell
#41 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
8 14:16.5558
26
RB Ruth Bowler
#38 - Armstrong Motorsport - Ford Coupe
8 14:17.0417
27
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
8 14:27.1439
28
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
7 13:20.2227
DNF
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
7 11:41.5783
DNF
SR Sean Rose
#56 - All Auto Recycling Racing Euro - Euro GT
6 10:05.9506
DNF
BB Ben Beasley
#5 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Commodore
4 06:50.9882
DNF
JS Jamie Sharp
#69 - Trussworks Racing - Holden Cruze
3 05:03.3990
DNF
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Euro GT
2 03:25.0973
DNF
LF Luke Fraser
#23 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Commodore
2 03:37.0983
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter