2014 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Thu 27 Feb 2014
  • Start: 16:50
  • Finish: 17:05
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Hornsby Fountain Medical Centr - Toyota Aurion
-
8 12:47.8003 0
2
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
-
8 12:48.2924 0
3
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
-
8 12:56.2137 0
4
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
-
8 12:56.8073 0
5
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
-
8 12:57.3039 0
6
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
-
8 12:57.7249 0
7
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
-
8 12:59.8132 0
8
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power/Samways Building - Commodore
-
8 13:00.1110 0
9
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
-
8 13:10.5402 0
10
HS Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
-
8 13:11.4776 0
11
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - RNM Promotions - Holden Cruze
-
8 13:14.7454 0
12
JS Jamie Sharp
#69 - Trussworks Racing - Holden Cruze
-
8 13:15.6386 0
13
AS Adam Sharp
#75 - Comelec Communications and Ele - Aurion
-
8 13:15.9107 0
14
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Euro GT
-
8 13:18.1905 0
15
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
-
8 13:18.3442 0
16
DC Dean Cottrell
#40 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
-
8 13:21.9343 0
17
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
-
8 13:21.9841 0
18
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
-
8 13:34.5159 0
19
SR Sean Rose
#56 - All Auto Recycling Racing Euro - Euro GT
-
8 13:37.9957 0
20
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
-
8 13:39.0475 0
21
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
-
8 13:39.1833 0
22
LF Luke Fraser
#23 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Commodore
-
8 13:45.0951 0
23
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
-
8 13:46.0363 0
24
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - McDonald Racing - Commodore
-
8 13:46.8949 0
25
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics/Middy's - Falcon
-
8 13:48.5141 0
26
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Onsite Fastening Supplies Raci - Falcon
-
8 13:48.9297 0
27
BB Ben Beasley
#5 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Commodore
-
8 13:56.9103 0
28
GB Glenn Boyd
#88 - City Holden Racing - Holden Cruze
-
8 14:03.1462 0
29
RB Ruth Bowler
#38 - Armstrong Motorsport - Ford Coupe
-
8 14:12.5787 0
30
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
-
8 14:15.1178 0
31
KC Kym Cottrell
#41 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
-
8 14:24.3284 0
32
TD Troy Dontas
#13 - Advantage Motorsport - Falcon
-
8 14:25.4453 0
33
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
-
7 13:11.3143 0
DNF
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
-
6 11:09.7834 0
DNF
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
-
2 03:26.1049 0
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter