2014 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
Aussie Racing Cars - Qualifying
Final
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Thu 27 Feb 2014
  • Start: 12:45
  • Finish: 13:05
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:34.5545 6 10
2
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Hornsby Fountain Medical Centr - Toyota Aurion
01:35.2241 0.6695 6 11
3
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:35.4224 0.8678 4 9
4
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:35.6711 1.1165 12 12
5
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
01:36.0031 1.4485 7 12
6
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:36.0326 1.478 6 12
7
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:36.2492 1.6946 10 11
8
HS Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
01:36.3861 1.8315 8 12
9
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power/Samways Building - Commodore
01:36.5673 2.0127 7 12
10
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
01:36.9701 2.4155 9 12
11
JS Jamie Sharp
#69 - Trussworks Racing - Holden Cruze
01:37.1583 2.6037 6 10
12
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - RNM Promotions - Holden Cruze
01:37.2739 2.7193 11 11
13
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
01:37.3289 2.7744 4 7
14
AS Adam Sharp
#75 - Comelec Communications and Ele - Aurion
01:37.4439 2.8893 9 10
15
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
01:37.5366 2.982 6 12
16
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:37.6310 3.0764 12 12
17
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Euro GT
01:37.9097 3.3551 6 11
18
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:38.6407 4.0861 9 9
19
DC Dean Cottrell
#40 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
01:38.7702 4.2156 9 9
20
LF Luke Fraser
#23 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Commodore
01:39.0364 4.4818 7 11
21
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:39.2972 4.7426 7 11
22
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - McDonald Racing - Commodore
01:39.3060 4.7514 4 11
23
BB Ben Beasley
#5 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Commodore
01:39.3111 4.7565 4 11
24
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
01:39.3202 4.7656 5 8
25
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
01:39.3784 4.8238 5 11
26
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
01:39.6654 5.1108 12 12
27
SR Sean Rose
#56 - All Auto Recycling Racing Euro - Euro GT
01:39.6788 5.1242 5 10
28
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:39.8788 5.3242 11 11
29
TD Troy Dontas
#13 - Advantage Motorsport - Falcon
01:40.5184 5.9638 9 9
30
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics/Middy's - Falcon
01:40.5361 5.9815 7 12
31
GB Glenn Boyd
#88 - City Holden Racing - Holden Cruze
01:41.1033 6.5487 4 11
32
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Onsite Fastening Supplies Raci - Falcon
01:41.1970 6.6424 9 11
33
RB Ruth Bowler
#38 - Armstrong Motorsport - Ford Coupe
01:41.9284 7.3738 11 11
34
KC Kym Cottrell
#41 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
01:46.0987 11.5442 5 11
35
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:48.8148 14.2602 8 10
36
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
01:51.2441 16.6895 10 10
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter