2014 Clipsal 500 Adelaide Results

Thursday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice 1
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Thu 27 Feb 2014
  • Start: 10:10
  • Finish: 10:25
  • Length: 15 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
PC Peter Carr
#61 - Hornsby Fountain Medical Centr - Toyota Aurion
01:35.7465 5 7
2
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:36.0749 0.3284 8 9
3
TY Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:36.1251 0.3786 8 9
4
MM Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
01:36.8609 1.1144 8 9
5
BP Brendon Pingel
#29 - Derek Pingel Racing - Holden Cruze
01:36.8912 1.1447 7 9
6
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:36.9401 1.1936 8 8
7
HS Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
01:37.0946 1.3481 6 9
8
DC Darren Chamberlin
#36 - Perenso Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:37.3750 1.6285 7 8
9
CW Craig Woods
#64 - AMP Power/Samways Building - Commodore
01:37.4880 1.7415 8 8
10
JS Jamie Sharp
#69 - Trussworks Racing - Holden Cruze
01:37.5852 1.8387 8 8
11
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Euro GT
01:38.0486 2.3022 6 8
12
DM Darrin Masini
#74 - Game Over GC - Falcon
01:38.2737 2.5272 9 9
13
AS Adam Sharp
#75 - Comelec Communications and Ele - Aurion
01:38.5194 2.773 9 9
14
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
01:39.1558 3.4093 3 6
15
MD Martin Deckert
#67 - Tri Star Power - Commodore
01:39.1581 3.4116 5 8
16
SR Sean Rose
#56 - All Auto Recycling Racing Euro - Euro GT
01:39.6057 3.8592 8 8
17
RN Rhett Noonan
#6 - RNM Promotions - Holden Cruze
01:39.8436 4.0971 6 8
18
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
01:39.8755 4.129 7 8
19
LF Luke Fraser
#23 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Commodore
01:39.9461 4.1996 7 8
20
DC Dean Cottrell
#40 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
01:40.1193 4.3728 6 6
21
JR John Reynolds
#55 - Kartequip - Falcon
01:40.3818 4.6353 6 8
22
AS Allen Smith
#53 - Allen Smith Racing - Falcon
01:40.5051 4.7586 8 8
23
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:40.7660 5.0195 7 7
24
BB Ben Beasley
#5 - Griffith Corporation,Iveco, - Commodore
01:41.3751 5.6286 5 8
25
GB Glenn Boyd
#88 - City Holden Racing - Holden Cruze
01:41.6815 5.935 6 8
26
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:42.2831 6.5366 5 8
27
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - McDonald Racing - Commodore
01:42.6050 6.8586 7 7
28
SS Shayne Smith
#22 - True Blue Electrics/Middy's - Falcon
01:42.6547 6.9083 8 8
29
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Onsite Fastening Supplies Raci - Falcon
01:42.7891 7.0427 7 8
30
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:42.8283 7.0818 2 2
31
TD Troy Dontas
#13 - Advantage Motorsport - Falcon
01:43.2715 7.525 8 8
32
RB Ruth Bowler
#38 - Armstrong Motorsport - Ford Coupe
01:43.4612 7.7148 8 8
33
KQ Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:43.5467 7.8002 8 8
34
KC Kym Cottrell
#41 - Artmetal Coatings - Falcon
01:44.6889 8.9424 5 7
35
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
01:53.9728 18.2263 7 7
36
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:55.3361 19.5896 7 7
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter