2014 Castrol EDGE Gold Coast 600 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Final
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Fri 24 Oct 2014
  • Start: 17:00
  • Finish: 17:20
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Laps Race Time
1
TY TY Trent Young Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
12 20:58.7548
2
HS HS Hayden Stephensen Hayden Stephensen
#28 - "Team 28, Maddog Signs, Child' - Toyota Aurion
12 21:00.1412
3
SS SS Simon Smith Simon Smith
#95 - Big Kart Track - Falcon
12 21:03.4391
4
MM MM Maurice Masini Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
12 21:08.0054
5
JA JA James Abela James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
12 21:08.2906
6
DF DF Damien Flack Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
12 21:08.6608
7
CW CW Craig Woods Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales/ AMP power/ - Commodore
12 21:11.0746
8
TG TG Tyler Greenbury Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
12 21:17.7568
9
RN RN Rhett Noonan Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
12 21:18.7660
10
AF AF Adrian Flack Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
12 21:21.1327
11
HS HS Hagen Skinner Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
12 21:21.6458
12
TA TA Troy Adams Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
12 21:21.7255
13
MM MM Michael McLean Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
12 21:25.2212
14
AU AU Adam Uebergang Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
12 21:27.0452
15
GD GD Grant Denyer Grant Denyer
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
12 21:34.4394
16
MG MG Mark Griffith Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
12 21:35.4498
17
BF BF Brian Ford Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
12 21:35.8333
18
CS CS Chris Stevenson Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
12 21:36.9456
19
KQ KQ Kent Quinn Kent Quinn
#12 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
12 21:46.9036
20
BT BT Brendon Tucker Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
12 21:56.9108
21
JW JW Jeff Watters Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
12 22:11.1430
22
LM LM Lachlan McDonald Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
12 22:19.3992
23
ML ML Matthew Lynch Matthew Lynch
#8 - www.forgieevents.com - Commodore
12 22:21.7433
DNF
TB TB Tim Boyle Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
10 18:41.2431
DNF
CT CT Craig Thompson Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
9 17:26.0650
DNF
KC KC Kyle Clews Kyle Clews
#3 - Kyle Clews Motorsport - Commodore
6 13:37.1123
DNF
MU MU Mic Uebergang Mic Uebergang
#33 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Falcon
0 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter