2014 Castrol EDGE Gold Coast 600 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Final
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 24 Oct 2014
  • Start: 09:00
  • Finish: 09:20
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
TY TY Trent Young Trent Young
#42 - Young Racing - Toyota Aurion
01:24.8510 9 11
2
KQ KQ Kent Quinn Kent Quinn
#28 - VIP Petfoods - Holden Cruze
01:25.4231 0.5722 10 12
3
MM MM Maurice Masini Maurice Masini
#1 - VIP Petfoods - Euro GT
01:25.6042 0.7532 11 13
4
SS SS Simon Smith Simon Smith
#95 - Big Kart Track - Falcon
01:25.7333 0.8823 10 11
5
KC KC Kyle Clews Kyle Clews
#3 - Kyle Clews Motorsport - Commodore
01:25.8649 1.0139 9 10
6
RN RN Rhett Noonan Rhett Noonan
#6 - Battery World - Holden Cruze
01:25.9993 1.1483 12 13
7
AU Adam Uebergang
#63 - Uebergang Racing - Euro GT
01:26.1303 1.2794 10 12
8
CW Craig Woods
#64 - Penrith Car Sales/ AMP power/ - Commodore
01:26.4667 1.6157 8 8
9
GD Grant Denyer
#2 - Automotive Holdings Group - Euro GT
01:26.5146 1.6636 11 11
10
DF Damien Flack
#19 - Visper RS75 - Euro GT
01:26.6012 1.7503 11 11
11
JA James Abela
#54 - Horsley Park Gun Shop - Toyota Aurion
01:26.7689 1.9179 12 12
12
AF Adrian Flack
#20 - A GAS National - Euro GT
01:27.2427 2.3917 6 11
13
SM Sam Milton
#27 - Nippy's Right start - Toyota Aurion
01:27.3844 2.5334 10 10
14
HS Hagen Skinner
#58 - Millers Mowers and Motorcycles - Falcon
01:27.5721 2.7211 9 11
15
TA Troy Adams
#79 - TechPath - Commodore
01:27.7471 2.8961 12 12
16
BF Brian Ford
#18 - F&J Professional Computer Serv - Falcon
01:28.0820 3.2311 8 10
17
MM Michael McLean
#177 - Absolute Automotive Solutions - Toyota Aurion
01:28.3687 3.5178 10 11
18
CS Chris Stevenson
#7 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
01:28.5665 3.7155 10 13
19
TG Tyler Greenbury
#46 - FREEM Hashtag Graham Armstrong - Falcon
01:28.6450 3.794 10 10
20
JD James Duckworth
#10 - RDA Brakes - Euro GT
01:28.6896 3.8386 2 5
21
MG Mark Griffith
#91 - "Griffith Corporation, Iveco, - Euro GT
01:28.7465 3.8955 11 12
22
MU Mic Uebergang
#33 - Sean Rose Motorsport - Falcon
01:29.0956 4.2447 10 11
23
ML Matthew Lynch
#8 - www.forgieevents.com - Commodore
01:31.4130 6.562 9 10
24
CT Craig Thompson
#72 - Hertz - Nissan Altima
01:31.6746 6.8236 8 10
25
BT Brendon Tucker
#66 - Variety Group - Falcon
01:34.0691 9.2181 9 11
26
MR Michael Rinkin
#71 - Nissan Financial Services - Nissan Altima
01:34.7791 9.9281 8 10
27
TB Tim Boyle
#48 - Giddyup Horsey Racing - Falcon
01:46.4427 21.5917 1 4
28
LM Lachlan McDonald
#14 - PND Civil Racing - Commodore
02:45.3967 80.5457 1 3
29
JW Jeff Watters
#96 - Advantage Motorsport - Commodore
03:34.0396 129.1886 1 1
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Repco Supercars Championship Newsletter