AGP points tally

  • Virgin Australia Supercars Championship
  • |
  • 18/03/2016
  • By Kassie Gadeke

Shane Van Gisbergen has won the Coates Hire V8 Supercars Challenge winner after earning the most combined points from the weekend's four races at Albert Park.

DriverR1R2R3R4Total
1Shane Van Gisbergen75756975294
2Craig Lowndes48696464245
3Fabian Coulthard60605569244
4Garth Tander51516051213
5Chaz Mostert64555142212
6Jamie Whincup6964750208
7James Courtney45484860201
8Michael Caruso36394555175
9Scott Pye55273448164
10Tim Slade34424239157
11Rick Kelly33363945153
12Mark Winterbottom21343636127
13Cameron Waters39331931122
14Scott McLaughlin4245034121
15Will Davison28312433116
16Chris Pither31303318112
17Lee Holdsworth30223124107
18Dale Wood24242825101
19Nick Percat1619253090
20Tim Blanchard2216272186
21David Reynolds272830085
22Aaren Russell1818211673
23James Moffat250182871
24Andre Heimgartner190221960
25Jason Bright02102748
26Todd Kelly02502247
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter