15th

Reuben Goodall

Gomersall Motorsport
20
243 pts
20
Another graduate of Toyota 86, Reuben Goodall steps up to Super2 in 2024 with Gomersall Motorsport, and will be engineered by Aaron Seton.

Personal

Date of birth
20/11/2003
Born
Adelaide, SA
Height
172 cm
Nickname
Reubs
Reside
Adelaide, SA
Outside racing
Sim Racing, Cars, Karting
Outside car
Volkswagen Golf
Start Following
Website
-

Professional

Debut race
Bathurst 500 2024 Super2
Engineer
Aaron Seton
Championship
Dunlop Super2 Series

Another graduate of Toyota 86, Reuben Goodall steps up to Super2 in 2024 with Gomersall Motorsport, and will be engineered by Aaron Seton.

Goodall finished fourth in the 2023 Toyota 86 series for Sieders Racing Team.

The South Aussie driver was a teammate to Ben Gomersall, whose father Jason owns the Gomersall squad.

Come 2024, and Goodall is racing an ex-Triple Eight Commdore, with third-generation Seton behind the headphones.

Seton has stepped back from racing to engineer Goodall, having raced for the Gomersall squad in 2023.

Goodall knows what it takes to adapt quickly, notably scoring pole on his V8 SuperUtes debut in Adelaide last year.