17th

Campbell Logan

Walkinshaw Andretti United
2
171 pts
2
A graduate of the Toyota 86 series, Campbell Logan makes the step to Supercars machinery in 2024 with Walkinshaw Andretti United, replacing Ryan Wood.

Personal

Date of birth
10/03/2004
Born
Hobart, TAS
Height
189 cm
Nickname
Soup
Reside
Hobart, TAS
Outside racing
Running, Cycling, Gym & Sim Racing
Outside car
Hyundai Excel
Start Following
Website
-

Professional

Debut race
Bathurst 500 2024 Super2
Engineer
Will Davidson
Championship
Dunlop Super2 Series

A graduate of the Toyota 86 series, Campbell Logan makes the step to Supercars machinery in 2024 with Walkinshaw Andretti United, replacing Ryan Wood.

The Hobart-raised driver moved into the famous #2 Commodore, replacing main game-bound Wood, who won more races and rounds than any other driver in 2024.

Logan's pathway to racing was born out of the 2013 film Rush, which was set on the story of the intense Formula 1 rivalry between James Hunt and Niki Lauda in the 1970s.

Chasing the big time, Logan first raced cars in the Hyundai Excel series, before shifting to Toyota 86. He finished sixth overall in 2022, before winning three races en route to second overall in 2023.

Logan tested with Erebus Motorsport in 2021, before a late 2023 test with WAU sealed his spot in the Dunlop Series.