2013 Coates Hire Ipswich 360 Schedule

Friday July 26 to Sunday July 28

Friday July 26
Start / End Series Session Duration Results
09:30 - 10:10
Dunlop Super2 Series
Practice 1
40 mins
Result ›
11:50 - 12:30
Dunlop Super2 Series
Practice 2
40 mins
Result ›
13:15 - 14:30
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship
Practice 1
75 mins
Result ›
14:45 - 16:00
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship
Practice 2
75 mins
Result ›
Saturday July 27
Start / End Series Session Duration Results
09:30 - 10:00
Dunlop Super2 Series
Qualifying
30 mins
Result ›
10:15 - 10:45
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship
Practice 3
30 mins
Result ›
13:30 - 13:50
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship
Qualifying
20 mins
Result ›
14:15 - 14:35
Dunlop Super2 Series
Race 1
14 laps
Result ›
15:40 - 17:15
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship
Race 22
40 laps
Result ›
Sunday July 28
Start / End Series Session Duration Results
09:35 - 09:50
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship
Qualifying
15 mins
Result ›
10:00 - 10:15
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship
Qualifying
15 mins
Result ›
12:40 - 13:00
Dunlop Super2 Series
Race 2
14 laps
Result ›
13:45 - 14:30
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship
Race 23
32 laps
Result ›
15:25 - 15:45
Dunlop Super2 Series
Race 3
14 laps
Result ›
16:20 - 17:07
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship
Race 24
32 laps
Result ›
Next Event
04 - 07 Oct 2018
Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000
In Progress
Convert to my local time Convert to event location time
Practice 1 -
Practice 2 - Co-Drivers Only -
Practice 3 -
Practice 4 - Co-Drivers Only -
Practice 5 -
ARMOR ALL Qualifying -
Practice 6 -
ARMOR ALL Top Ten Shootout -
Warm Up -
Race 25 -
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter