Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Sports GT's - Race 2
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 07 Apr 2018
  • Start: 13:55
  • Finish: 14:15
  • Laps: 17 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BS Brad Sherriff
Boost Automotive
#66 - Nissan Skyline
1 0
16 16:42.2323 0
2
BM Brodie Maher
Caltas/Lloyd North/Spectrum Si
#98 - Mazda Rx7
2 0
16 16:42.9773 0
3
AG Adam Garwood
Giraffe Excavations
#2 - Ford Capri
3 0
16 16:55.3801 0
4
BC Ben Creed
Hunts Heating
#25 - FG Falcon
4 0
16 17:03.4244 0
5
AW Adam Williams
Williams Mitre 10
#75 - Holden Torana
5 0
16 17:07.6521 0
6
AR Andrew Reader
HKC Hodgman Kitchens and Cabin
#22 - Mazda Rx7
6 0
16 17:14.6301 0
7
TB Tony Besson
Maverick Drill and Blast Pty L
#99 - Mitisubishi EVO V111
7 0
16 17:24.2625 0
8
SS Scott Smith
Scott Smith Orthodontics
#12 - Porsche GT3 Cup
8 0
16 17:25.5062 0
9
BN Brendan Nicholls
Aussie Milk
#88 - WRX Club Vic
9 0
16 17:34.2664 0
10
BM Ben Manion
Vos Construction
#3 - Nissan Skyline GTST
10 0
16 17:41.8307 0
11
LW Les Walkden
Les Walkden Enterprises
#5 - Subaru Impreza STI S
11 0
16 17:46.3532 0
12
TM Tim Mann
Tilfords Auto Group
#63 - Ford Falcon TE50
12 0
15 16:53.5955 0
13
CT Christopher Temby
Temby Civil
#15 - Holden Torana
13 0
14 17:12.8167 0
14
LB Layton Barker
Bartec Switchboards/ NHP
#72 - Holden Commodore VY
14 0
14 17:22.6574 0
DNF
KH Kristopher Hen
BP Wyndham Road/ Our Auto
#60 - Holden Torana LH
15 0
12 14:17.6452 0
DNF
SN Stephen Noble
Ilec Electrical
#59 - Nissan 350Z
16 0
6 07:17.0629 0
DNF
SL Steven Lord
Pembroke Technology
#74 - Falcon BF GT FPV
17 0
3 04:27.1240 0
DNF
PD Peter Dadson
Blue Whale Window Tinting/Cres
#95 - Nissan R33 GT-R
18 0
3 04:29.7953 0
DNF
RJ Ryan Jenkins
#17 - Lancer Evolution
19 0
0 - 0
Next Session
WD-40 Phillip Island 500
In Progress
Next
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 9
Format
Super500
Hard Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
4.450km
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter