2017 Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprint Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 4
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 20 Aug 2017
  • Start: 16:00
  • Finish: 16:20
  • Laps: 10 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing
#1 - Camaro
1 0
7 16:09.3224 0
2
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
2 0
7 16:12.0773 0
3
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
3 0
7 16:12.3264 0
4
PC Peter Carr
Erina Fair Medical Centre
#61 - Mustang
4 0
7 16:15.0054 0
5
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
5 0
7 16:15.0771 0
6
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
6 0
7 16:15.6725 0
7
JH Joel Heinrich
Sean Rose Motorsport
#16 - Cruze
7 0
7 16:16.3810 0
8
JR Jaie Robson
National Fire and Safety
#98 - Camaro
8 0
7 16:16.9714 0
9
AC Adam Casuccio
ACE Construction Group / Lease
#111 - Toyota Aurion
9 0
7 16:18.8804 0
10
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
10 0
7 16:19.3236 0
11
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Camaro
11 0
7 16:20.1454 0
12
KE Kyle Ensbey
Ensbey Earth Moving
#21 - Mustang
12 0
7 16:20.8058 0
13
LB Leigh Bowler
Conplex Constructions
#11 - Camaro
13 0
7 16:23.1245 0
14
TQ Tony Quinn
Laser Electrical
#100 - Mustang
14 0
7 16:25.1766 0
15
BD Bruce Duckworth
Laser Electrical
#10 - Nissan Altima
15 0
7 16:26.2191 0
16
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
16 0
7 16:26.3773 0
17
DM David Makin
Axil Coffee Rosters
#65 - Camaro
17 0
7 16:28.5090 0
18
SO Scott O'Keefe
Multi Services Solutions
#222 - Nissan Altima
18 0
7 16:29.0166 0
19
MD Madison Dunston
Townsville Auto Group
#3 - Toyota Aurion
19 0
7 16:29.4098 0
20
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
20 0
7 16:29.8147 0
21
SC Sam Chester
Spray Booth Services Australas
#77 - Commodore
21 0
7 16:39.9788 0
22
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
22 0
7 16:41.2707 0
23
RH Ross Higgins
Colac Windscreens
#13 - Camaro
23 0
7 16:42.4396 0
24
EC Emma Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#15 - Nissan Altima
24 0
7 16:51.2088 0
25
AC Adam Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#57 - Nissan Altima
25 0
7 17:30.5139 0
26
CP Charlotte Poynting
Laser Electrical
#52 - Camaro
26 0
7 17:44.4223 0
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
Nissan Financial Services, Mus
#71 - Camaro
27 0
6 14:39.9494 0
DNF
PW Phil Ward
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
28 0
0 - 0
DNF
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting / Lease a Race Car
#46 - Euro GT
29 0
0 - 0
Next Session
WD-40 Phillip Island 500
In Progress
Next
ARMOR ALL Qualifying - Race 9
Format
Super500
Hard Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
4.450km
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter