2017 Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprint Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 20 Aug 2017
  • Start: 10:25
  • Finish: 10:45
  • Laps: 10 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
JR Jaie Robson
National Fire and Safety
#98 - Camaro
1 0
6 13:26.1497 0
2
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing
#1 - Camaro
2 0
6 13:26.2848 0
3
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Camaro
3 0
6 13:27.4298 0
4
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
4 0
6 13:27.5275 0
5
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
5 0
6 13:27.8107 0
6
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
6 0
6 13:29.9212 0
7
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
7 0
6 13:31.3383 0
8
PC Peter Carr
Erina Fair Medical Centre
#61 - Mustang
8 0
6 13:33.0592 0
9
AC Adam Casuccio
ACE Construction Group / Lease
#111 - Toyota Aurion
9 0
6 13:34.7730 0
10
LB Leigh Bowler
Conplex Constructions
#11 - Camaro
10 0
6 13:35.3727 0
11
TQ Tony Quinn
Laser Electrical
#100 - Mustang
11 0
6 13:37.5901 0
12
BD Bruce Duckworth
Laser Electrical
#10 - Nissan Altima
12 0
6 13:39.4180 0
13
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
13 0
6 13:39.4962 0
14
PW Phil Ward
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
14 0
6 13:41.8990 0
15
CP Charlotte Poynting
Laser Electrical
#52 - Camaro
15 0
6 13:42.1468 0
16
MR Michael Rinkin
Nissan Financial Services, Mus
#71 - Camaro
16 0
6 13:42.4109 0
17
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
17 0
6 13:42.8922 0
18
KE Kyle Ensbey
Ensbey Earth Moving
#21 - Mustang
18 0
6 13:43.0882 0
19
SO Scott O'Keefe
Multi Services Solutions
#222 - Nissan Altima
19 0
6 13:43.2954 0
20
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting / Lease a Race Car
#46 - Euro GT
20 0
6 13:43.6635 0
21
AC Adam Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#57 - Nissan Altima
21 0
6 13:45.9142 0
22
SC Sam Chester
Spray Booth Services Australas
#77 - Commodore
22 0
6 13:54.3075 0
23
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
23 0
6 14:22.3196 0
24
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
24 0
5 13:44.0766 0
25
RH Ross Higgins
Colac Windscreens
#13 - Camaro
25 0
5 13:55.7938 0
DNF
EC Emma Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#15 - Nissan Altima
26 0
6 15:04.9162 0
DNF
JH Joel Heinrich
Sean Rose Motorsport
#16 - Cruze
27 0
1 03:34.0371 0
DNF
MD Madison Dunston
Townsville Auto Group
#3 - Toyota Aurion
28 0
0 - 0
Next Session
Perth SuperSprint
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.423km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter