2017 Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprint Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 19 Aug 2017
  • Start: 14:05
  • Finish: 14:25
  • Laps: 10 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing
#1 - Camaro
1 0
7 15:35.2039 0
2
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
2 0
7 15:35.9714 0
3
JR Jaie Robson
National Fire and Safety
#98 - Camaro
3 0
7 15:37.2070 0
4
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
4 0
7 15:37.2818 0
5
JH Joel Heinrich
Sean Rose Motorsport
#16 - Cruze
5 0
7 15:38.6481 0
6
PC Peter Carr
Erina Fair Medical Centre
#61 - Mustang
6 0
7 15:38.8107 0
7
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
7 0
7 15:39.7369 0
8
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Camaro
8 0
7 15:40.1061 0
9
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
9 0
7 15:41.8646 0
10
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
10 0
7 15:41.9379 0
11
AC Adam Casuccio
ACE Construction Group / Lease
#111 - Toyota Aurion
11 0
7 15:42.2726 0
12
LB Leigh Bowler
Conplex Constructions
#11 - Camaro
12 0
7 15:46.2173 0
13
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
13 0
7 15:47.5964 0
14
MR Michael Rinkin
Nissan Financial Services, Mus
#71 - Camaro
14 0
7 15:48.3836 0
15
BD Bruce Duckworth
Laser Electrical
#10 - Nissan Altima
15 0
7 15:48.9646 0
16
CP Charlotte Poynting
Laser Electrical
#52 - Camaro
16 0
7 15:49.0864 0
17
AC Adam Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#57 - Nissan Altima
17 0
7 15:51.8623 0
18
PW Phil Ward
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
18 0
7 15:52.3484 0
19
KE Kyle Ensbey
Ensbey Earth Moving
#21 - Mustang
19 0
7 15:53.7904 0
20
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting / Lease a Race Car
#46 - Euro GT
20 0
7 15:53.9900 0
21
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
21 0
7 15:54.1554 0
22
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
22 0
7 15:55.1431 0
23
DM David Makin
Axil Coffee Rosters
#65 - Camaro
23 0
7 15:55.2705 0
24
SC Sam Chester
Spray Booth Services Australas
#77 - Commodore
24 0
7 15:56.2265 0
25
RH Ross Higgins
Colac Windscreens
#13 - Camaro
25 0
7 15:59.1517 0
26
SO Scott O'Keefe
Multi Services Solutions
#222 - Nissan Altima
26 0
7 16:02.2844 0
27
EC Emma Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#15 - Nissan Altima
27 0
7 16:12.9229 0
DNF
TQ Tony Quinn
Laser Electrical
#100 - Mustang
28 0
2 04:02.1610 0
DNF
MD Madison Dunston
Townsville Auto Group
#3 - Toyota Aurion
29 0
1 01:59.6780 0
Next Session
Perth SuperSprint
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.423km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter