2017 Red Rooster Sydney SuperSprint Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 18 Aug 2017
  • Start: 07:05
  • Finish: 07:25
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
01:43.2765 10 10
2
PC Peter Carr
Erina Fair Medical Centre
#61 - Mustang
01:43.4957 0.2192 5 8
3
JR Jaie Robson
National Fire and Safety
#98 - Camaro
01:43.9657 0.6892 10 10
4
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
01:44.2227 0.9462 10 10
5
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
01:44.4056 1.1291 9 9
6
AC Adam Casuccio
ACE Construction Group / Lease
#111 - Toyota Aurion
01:44.6101 1.3336 3 10
7
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
01:44.6427 1.3663 10 10
8
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
01:44.7467 1.4702 2 9
9
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Camaro
01:45.3879 2.1114 8 10
10
JH Joel Heinrich
Sean Rose Motorsport
#16 - Cruze
01:45.6491 2.3726 7 10
11
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
01:45.9674 2.6909 10 10
12
AC Adam Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#57 - Nissan Altima
01:46.2410 2.9645 6 10
13
CP Charlotte Poynting
Laser Electrical
#52 - Camaro
01:46.5937 3.3172 9 10
14
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
01:46.8486 3.5721 6 10
15
LB Leigh Bowler
Conplex Constructions
#11 - Camaro
01:46.9402 3.6637 6 10
16
SO Scott O'Keefe
Multi Services Solutions
#222 - Nissan Altima
01:47.3781 4.1016 10 10
17
BD Bruce Duckworth
Laser Electrical
#10 - Nissan Altima
01:47.7016 4.4251 10 10
18
MD Madison Dunston
Townsville Auto Group
#3 - Toyota Aurion
01:47.8276 4.5512 7 7
19
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting / Lease a Race Car
#46 - Euro GT
01:47.8354 4.5589 5 6
20
MR Michael Rinkin
Nissan Financial Services, Mus
#71 - Camaro
01:47.9071 4.6306 9 10
21
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
01:48.0053 4.7289 9 10
22
DM David Makin
Axil Coffee Rosters
#65 - Camaro
01:48.8558 5.5793 7 8
23
KE Kyle Ensbey
Ensbey Earth Moving
#21 - Mustang
01:49.2123 5.9358 7 7
24
EC Emma Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#15 - Nissan Altima
01:49.7625 6.486 10 10
25
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
01:50.2181 6.9416 7 10
26
SC Sam Chester
Spray Booth Services Australas
#77 - Commodore
01:51.3402 8.0637 6 8
27
RH Ross Higgins
Colac Windscreens
#13 - Camaro
01:54.0246 10.7482 9 9
Next Session
Perth SuperSprint
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.423km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter