2017 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 26 Nov 2017
  • Start: 10:05
  • Finish: 10:25
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
JR Justin Ruggier
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
1 0
11 15:00.2086 0
2
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
2 0
11 15:00.4086 0
3
JR Jaie Robson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#98 - Mustang
3 0
11 15:04.2731 0
4
JH Joel Heinrich
Osborns Transport / Contract R
#16 - Nissan Altima
4 0
11 15:05.2671 0
5
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
5 0
11 15:07.6589 0
6
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing
#1 - Camaro
6 0
11 15:14.7989 0
7
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
7 0
11 15:23.3456 0
8
TQ Tony Quinn
Laser Electrical
#100 - Mustang
8 0
11 15:24.9003 0
9
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Camaro
9 0
11 15:25.1761 0
10
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
10 0
11 15:25.8876 0
11
KE Kyle Ensbey
The Friendly Grocer
#21 - Mustang
11 0
11 15:31.5108 0
12
DM David Makin
Axil Coffee Rosters
#65 - Camaro
12 0
11 15:32.5739 0
13
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
13 0
11 15:33.5113 0
14
JC Jason Collins
Auto Colours / Supreme Dry Cle
#171 - Falcon
14 0
11 15:33.7510 0
15
JA Joshua Anderson
Perenso
#36 - Camaro
15 0
11 15:34.3826 0
16
LB Leigh Bowler
Conplex Constructions
#11 - Camaro
16 0
11 15:35.1998 0
17
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Transport
#19 - Euro GT
17 0
11 15:36.5524 0
18
CP Charlotte Poynting
Plus Fitness
#52 - Camaro
18 0
11 15:43.7141 0
19
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
19 0
11 15:45.2174 0
20
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
20 0
11 15:49.9184 0
21
TD Troy Dontas
Jakmax Racing
#2 - Mustang
21 0
11 15:50.8527 0
22
SB Shane Burns
Bobs 4WD Centre
#10 - Commodore
22 0
11 15:56.5208 0
23
MD Madison Dunston
McDonalds Restaurants
#3 - Camaro
23 0
11 15:57.0329 0
24
PW Phil Ward
Adpad Racing
#5 - Nissan Altima
24 0
11 15:58.4564 0
25
EC Emma Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#15 - Nissan Altima
25 0
11 15:59.1138 0
26
JB Johnathon Bloxsom
Sean Rose Motorsport
#56 - Nissan Altima
26 0
11 16:09.0561 0
27
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
27 0
11 16:12.3532 0
28
MM Matthew McKittrick
Griffith Transport
#28 - Commodore
28 0
10 15:22.4201 0
DNF
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting
#46 - Euro GT
29 0
10 14:19.8777 0
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
"Nissan Financial Services, Mu
#71 - Camaro
30 0
6 09:15.8717 0
DNF
SC Sam Chester
Spray Booth Services Australas
#77 - Commodore
31 0
5 07:39.1367 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter