2017 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Initial
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 25 Nov 2017
  • Start: 13:05
  • Finish: 13:25
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
1 0
11 18:02.7626 0
2
JR Justin Ruggier
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
2 0
11 18:03.1279 0
3
JH Joel Heinrich
Osborns Transport / Contract R
#16 - Nissan Altima
3 0
11 18:07.5443 0
4
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing
#1 - Camaro
4 0
11 18:11.7230 0
5
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Camaro
5 0
11 18:11.9737 0
6
JR Jaie Robson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#98 - Mustang
6 0
11 18:22.5405 0
7
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
7 0
11 18:22.6590 0
8
KE Kyle Ensbey
The Friendly Grocer
#21 - Mustang
8 0
11 18:24.9878 0
9
TQ Tony Quinn
Laser Electrical
#100 - Mustang
9 0
11 18:25.0911 0
10
LB Leigh Bowler
Conplex Constructions
#11 - Camaro
10 0
11 18:26.6965 0
11
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
11 0
11 18:27.1703 0
12
DM David Makin
Axil Coffee Rosters
#65 - Camaro
12 0
11 18:31.2366 0
13
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Transport
#19 - Euro GT
13 0
11 18:32.0987 0
14
JC Jason Collins
Auto Colours / Supreme Dry Cle
#171 - Falcon
14 0
11 18:32.4292 0
15
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting
#46 - Euro GT
15 0
11 18:37.6581 0
16
CP Charlotte Poynting
Plus Fitness
#52 - Camaro
16 0
11 18:38.2997 0
17
MD Madison Dunston
McDonalds Restaurants
#3 - Camaro
17 0
11 18:38.6992 0
18
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
18 0
11 18:41.6868 0
19
TD Troy Dontas
Jakmax Racing
#2 - Mustang
19 0
11 18:42.7729 0
20
SB Shane Burns
Bobs 4WD Centre
#10 - Commodore
20 0
11 18:53.3210 0
21
EC Emma Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#15 - Nissan Altima
21 0
11 18:56.7654 0
22
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
22 0
11 18:58.7255 0
23
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
23 0
11 18:59.0940 0
24
JB Johnathon Bloxsom
Sean Rose Motorsport
#56 - Nissan Altima
24 0
11 19:10.2254 0
25
SC Sam Chester
Spray Booth Services Australas
#77 - Commodore
25 0
11 19:21.4309 0
26
MM Matthew McKittrick
Griffith Transport
#28 - Commodore
26 0
11 19:22.0450 0
27
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
27 0
11 19:30.1700 0
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
"Nissan Financial Services, Mu
#71 - Camaro
28 0
7 13:04.3397 0
DNF
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
29 0
1 01:23.8735 0
DNF
JA Joshua Anderson
Perenso
#36 - Camaro
30 0
0 - 0
DNF
PW Phil Ward
Adpad Racing
#5 - Nissan Altima
31 0
0 - 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter