2017 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 1
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 25 Nov 2017
  • Start: 09:20
  • Finish: 09:40
  • Laps: 11 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
1 0
6 14:57.9224 0
2
JH Joel Heinrich
Osborns Transport / Contract R
#16 - Nissan Altima
2 0
6 14:58.8437 0
3
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing
#1 - Camaro
3 0
6 14:59.2775 0
4
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
4 0
6 14:59.8818 0
5
JR Justin Ruggier
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
5 0
6 15:00.9443 0
6
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Camaro
6 0
6 15:02.0018 0
7
JA Joshua Anderson
Perenso
#36 - Camaro
7 0
6 15:03.0289 0
8
TQ Tony Quinn
Laser Electrical
#100 - Mustang
8 0
6 15:04.3458 0
9
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
9 0
6 15:04.8102 0
10
LB Leigh Bowler
Conplex Constructions
#11 - Camaro
10 0
6 15:05.9785 0
11
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
11 0
6 15:07.2074 0
12
JR Jaie Robson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#98 - Mustang
12 0
6 15:07.5046 0
13
DM David Makin
Axil Coffee Rosters
#65 - Camaro
13 0
6 15:08.6802 0
14
KE Kyle Ensbey
The Friendly Grocer
#21 - Mustang
14 0
6 15:09.5236 0
15
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Transport
#19 - Euro GT
15 0
6 15:10.9290 0
16
JC Jason Collins
Auto Colours / Supreme Dry Cle
#171 - Falcon
16 0
6 15:12.1558 0
17
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
17 0
6 15:12.9346 0
18
TD Troy Dontas
Jakmax Racing
#2 - Mustang
18 0
6 15:14.0392 0
19
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting
#46 - Euro GT
19 0
6 15:14.8687 0
20
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
20 0
6 15:16.4732 0
21
CP Charlotte Poynting
Plus Fitness
#52 - Camaro
21 0
6 15:17.1221 0
22
MD Madison Dunston
McDonalds Restaurants
#3 - Camaro
22 0
6 15:17.9692 0
23
MR Michael Rinkin
"Nissan Financial Services, Mu
#71 - Camaro
23 0
6 15:19.6775 0
24
PW Phil Ward
Adpad Racing
#5 - Nissan Altima
24 0
6 15:21.5883 0
25
SB Shane Burns
Bobs 4WD Centre
#10 - Commodore
25 0
6 15:22.9265 0
26
SC Sam Chester
Spray Booth Services Australas
#77 - Commodore
26 0
6 15:23.6820 0
27
MM Matthew McKittrick
Griffith Transport
#28 - Commodore
27 0
6 15:25.5376 0
28
EC Emma Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#15 - Nissan Altima
28 0
6 15:25.9991 0
29
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
29 0
5 15:27.7246 0
DNF
JB Johnathon Bloxsom
Sean Rose Motorsport
#56 - Nissan Altima
30 0
3 08:00.6211 0
DNF
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
31 0
0 - 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter