2017 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Quailfying
Official
  • Session Type: Qualifying
  • Date: Fri 24 Nov 2017
  • Start: 13:05
  • Finish: 13:25
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JH Joel Heinrich
Osborns Transport / Contract R
#16 - Nissan Altima
01:21.8105 2 9
2
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
01:21.8783 0.0678 7 8
3
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
01:21.9255 0.115 4 9
4
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
01:21.9503 0.1398 1 9
5
JR Justin Ruggier
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
01:21.9692 0.1587 7 9
6
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing
#1 - Camaro
01:22.4204 0.6099 4 9
7
JR Jaie Robson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#98 - Mustang
01:23.0538 1.2434 7 9
8
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Camaro
01:23.4006 1.5901 7 8
9
JA Joshua Anderson
Perenso
#36 - Camaro
01:23.8985 2.088 3 6
10
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
01:24.0609 2.2504 7 8
11
TQ Tony Quinn
Laser Electrical
#100 - Mustang
01:24.3831 2.5726 6 8
12
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
01:24.7809 2.9704 6 8
13
LB Leigh Bowler
Conplex Constructions
#11 - Camaro
01:24.8144 3.0039 6 8
14
DM David Makin
Axil Coffee Rosters
#65 - Camaro
01:24.8374 3.0269 1 8
15
KE Kyle Ensbey
The Friendly Grocer
#21 - Mustang
01:25.0568 3.2464 3 4
16
PW Phil Ward
Adpad Racing
#5 - Nissan Altima
01:25.2496 3.4391 3 7
17
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Transport
#19 - Euro GT
01:25.3223 3.5118 4 8
18
JC Jason Collins
Auto Colours / Supreme Dry Cle
#171 - Falcon
01:25.5798 3.7694 1 8
19
TD Troy Dontas
Jakmax Racing
#2 - Mustang
01:26.3128 4.5023 6 8
20
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
01:26.4925 4.682 1 8
21
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
01:26.5561 4.7456 6 7
22
PF Pawel Faber
PT Painting
#46 - Euro GT
01:26.6100 4.7995 6 7
23
CP Charlotte Poynting
Plus Fitness
#52 - Camaro
01:26.8318 5.0213 1 8
24
JB Johnathon Bloxsom
Sean Rose Motorsport
#56 - Nissan Altima
01:27.4744 5.6639 6 8
25
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
01:28.2441 6.4336 3 7
26
MD Madison Dunston
McDonalds Restaurants
#3 - Camaro
01:28.3051 6.4946 5 6
27
MR Michael Rinkin
"Nissan Financial Services, Mu
#71 - Camaro
01:28.4355 6.6251 1 3
28
SB Shane Burns
Bobs 4WD Centre
#10 - Commodore
01:28.7018 6.8913 1 7
29
SC Sam Chester
Spray Booth Services Australas
#77 - Commodore
01:29.3587 7.5482 4 5
30
EC Emma Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#15 - Nissan Altima
01:29.7362 7.9257 6 7
31
MM Matthew McKittrick
Griffith Transport
#28 - Commodore
01:32.2854 10.4749 6 7
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter