2017 Coates Hire Newcastle 500 Results

Friday
Aussie Racing Cars - Practice
Official
  • Session Type: Practice
  • Date: Fri 24 Nov 2017
  • Start: 08:40
  • Finish: 09:00
  • Length: 20 mins
Position / Driver / Team Fastest Lap Gap Lap Of
1
JR Jaie Robson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#98 - Mustang
01:24.3571 1 6
2
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing
#1 - Camaro
01:26.5062 2.1491 2 5
3
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
01:26.6794 2.3223 1 5
4
JH Joel Heinrich
Osborns Transport / Contract R
#16 - Nissan Altima
01:26.8469 2.4898 1 5
5
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Camaro
01:27.0769 2.7199 2 5
6
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
01:27.0999 2.7428 1 6
7
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
01:27.2741 2.9171 2 5
8
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Camaro
01:27.3083 2.9512 2 5
9
JA Joshua Anderson
Perenso
#36 - Camaro
01:27.8205 3.4634 2 5
10
JR Justin Ruggier
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
01:27.8850 3.528 1 6
11
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Transport
#19 - Euro GT
01:28.1220 3.7649 2 5
12
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
01:28.8438 4.4867 1 6
13
LB Leigh Bowler
Conplex Constructions
#11 - Camaro
01:29.9060 5.5489 2 5
14
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
01:30.6769 6.3198 2 5
15
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
01:31.7178 7.3607 1 5
16
KE Kyle Ensbey
The Friendly Grocer
#21 - Mustang
01:31.8010 7.4439 1 5
17
CP Charlotte Poynting
Plus Fitness
#52 - Camaro
01:32.3926 8.0355 2 6
18
SC Sam Chester
Spray Booth Services Australas
#77 - Commodore
01:36.9111 12.554 2 5
19
DM David Makin
Axil Coffee Rosters
#65 - Camaro
01:36.9186 12.5615 1 5
20
JB Johnathon Bloxsom
Sean Rose Motorsport
#56 - Nissan Altima
01:37.4586 13.1015 1 4
21
PW Phil Ward
Adpad Racing
#5 - Nissan Altima
01:37.6467 13.2896 1 5
22
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
01:38.1712 13.8141 2 5
23
TQ Tony Quinn
Laser Electrical
#100 - Mustang
01:38.5416 14.1845 2 5
24
MR Michael Rinkin
"Nissan Financial Services, Mu
#71 - Camaro
01:38.7760 14.4189 1 4
25
TD Troy Dontas
Jakmax Racing
#2 - Mustang
01:41.6657 17.3086 1 4
26
MM Matthew McKittrick
Griffith Transport
#28 - Commodore
01:42.3024 17.9454 2 5
27
EC Emma Clark
Lustre Bar Melbourne
#15 - Nissan Altima
01:44.9631 20.606 1 4
28
MD Madison Dunston
McDonalds Restaurants
#3 - Camaro
01:49.0006 24.6436 1 4
29
SB Shane Burns
Bobs 4WD Centre
#10 - Commodore
03:31.6863 127.3293 1 4
30
JC Jason Collins
Auto Colours / Supreme Dry Cle
#171 - Falcon
09:14.8830 470.5259 1 2
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter