2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Sunday
Support Categories - Race 3
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 19 Jun 2016
  • Start: 09:50
  • Finish: 10:05
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BS Barry Smith
Darwin Auto Mobile Care
#87 - VP Commodore
1 0
8 10:38.9873 0
2
MU Michael Uebergang
Dalgety Public House
#63 - Mazda RX3
2 0
8 10:42.5113 0
3
BF Bryce Fullwood
NT Electrical Group
#26 - VH Commodore
3 0
8 10:42.9642 0
4
KS Keven Stoopman
Trik Trailers
#12 - Datsun 120Y
4 0
8 10:53.0080 0
5
SB Simon Bulasch
Driven Designs Bo Chassis Race
#80 - Ford Escort
5 0
8 10:53.6423 0
6
RJ Rodney Jessup
#31 - VS Commodore
6 0
8 11:05.9193 0
7
PC Peter Cusato
Peter Cusato Transport
#60 - Ford Escort
7 0
8 11:05.9625 0
8
CW Craig Wright
Fingers Aluminium
#34 - Ford Escort Mk 1
8 0
8 11:06.0118 0
9
AK Adrian Kroonstuiver
Jakes Steel & Welding
#20 - Mazda RX7
9 0
8 11:06.6994 0
10
GC Geoff Cowie
Darwin Motor Group
#10 - VH Commodore
10 0
8 11:11.8341 0
11
DL David Ling
Aussie Nascar Tours
#14 - VH Commodore
11 0
8 11:13.5879 0
12
SJ Steve Johnstone
Darwin Airconditioning Warehou
#24 - VH Commodore
12 0
8 11:13.5879 0
13
CW Carl Wienands
MACK Trucks/Katherine Towing
#38 - Toyota Celica
13 0
8 11:26.7770 0
14
AC Adam Champion
Cold As Ice Air Conditioning
#56 - VH Commodore
14 0
8 11:30.7345 0
15
BP Bruce Panting
M & P Builders P/L
#35 - VH Commodore
15 0
8 11:37.2650 0
16
GH Glen Holdsworth
TPS Traffic & Parking
#40 - VH Commodore
16 0
8 11:47.2129 0
17
EC Ebone Coats
Castle Contracting
#37 - Holden Gemini
17 0
8 11:47.4022 0
18
JN John Newman
Rapid Resources IT Consultants
#77 - Toyota Corolla
18 0
8 12:13.2462 0
19
GW Greg Wood
Trik Trailers/K Tel DVD Sale
#29 - HQ Holden
19 0
7 11:07.9076 0
20
DC Duane Cambridge
DTC Transport
#7 - HQ Holden
20 0
7 11:08.3550 0
21
GT Gavin Thompson
Fusion Exhibition & Hire & Ser
#73 - HQ Holden
21 0
7 11:09.3651 0
22
SL Steven Ling
AussieNascarTours
#76 - HQ Holden
22 0
7 11:10.7005 0
23
OA Olivia Agostini
#48 - HQ Holden
23 0
7 11:19.1404 0
24
MB Marian Bujnowski
Boss Freighters/D&L Diesel
#54 - HQ Holden
24 0
7 11:20.7454 0
25
DB Dylan Bakker
AussieNascarTours/System Homes
#53 - HQ Holden
25 0
7 11:23.9367 0
26
BO Brett Osborn
Osborn's Transport/Boys from t
#81 - HQ Holden
26 0
7 11:24.7734 0
27
DB Dean Boswell
AussieNascarTours
#72 - HQ Holden
27 0
7 11:24.8794 0
28
PA Peter Anderson
Total Weld/Oasis Betta Electri
#83 - HQ Holden
28 0
7 11:25.3398 0
29
CB Cameron Bowen
ASI Locksmiths/Kitchen Concept
#8 - HQ Holden
29 0
7 11:25.5828 0
30
CP Caroline Pendlebury
Smart NT ARB Darwin/KL's Firew
#61 - HQ Holden
30 0
7 11:48.7921 0
31
AA Angela Agostini
#90 - HQ Holden
31 0
7 11:55.4756 0
DNF
JB Jake Burgess
ATIC Mechanical and Performanc
#100 - Holden Gemini
32 0
6 10:13.7806 0
DNF
MS Matt Skinner
GJ&KJ Skinner Bricklaying/Auto
#22 - Mazda RX7
33 0
4 05:31.1136 0
DNF
JP James Pocock
#86 - Mazda RX8
34 0
4 06:13.9542 0
DNF
GP Gary Pendlebury
Smart NT ARB Darwin/KC's Firew
#16 - HQ Holden
35 0
3 05:05.0142 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter