2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Support Categories - Race 2
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 18 Jun 2016
  • Start: 13:00
  • Finish: 13:15
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
MU Michael Uebergang
Dalgety Public House
#63 - Mazda RX3
1 0
6 08:01.8944 0
2
BS Barry Smith
Darwin Auto Mobile Care
#87 - VP Commodore
2 0
6 08:03.1691 0
3
BF Bryce Fullwood
NT Electrical Group
#26 - VH Commodore
3 0
6 08:06.3027 0
4
RJ Rodney Jessup
#31 - VS Commodore
4 0
6 08:12.9135 0
5
KS Keven Stoopman
Trik Trailers
#12 - Datsun 120Y
5 0
6 08:14.3365 0
6
MS Matt Skinner
GJ&KJ Skinner Bricklaying/Auto
#22 - Mazda RX7
6 0
6 08:16.3292 0
7
CW Craig Wright
Fingers Aluminium
#34 - Ford Escort Mk 1
7 0
6 08:19.6886 0
8
SB Simon Bulasch
Driven Designs Bo Chassis Race
#80 - Ford Escort
8 0
6 08:21.9417 0
9
DL David Ling
Aussie Nascar Tours
#14 - VH Commodore
9 0
6 08:29.2647 0
10
SJ Steve Johnstone
Darwin Airconditioning Warehou
#24 - VH Commodore
10 0
6 08:29.6677 0
11
GC Geoff Cowie
Darwin Motor Group
#10 - VH Commodore
11 0
6 08:30.1211 0
12
PC Peter Cusato
Peter Cusato Transport
#60 - Ford Escort
12 0
6 08:34.3286 0
13
JN John Newman
Rapid Resources IT Consultants
#77 - Toyota Corolla
13 0
6 08:40.4648 0
14
AC Adam Champion
Cold As Ice Air Conditioning
#56 - VH Commodore
14 0
6 08:49.5389 0
15
EC Ebone Coats
Castle Contracting
#37 - Holden Gemini
15 0
6 08:50.2269 0
16
BP Bruce Panting
M & P Builders P/L
#35 - VH Commodore
16 0
6 08:50.4171 0
17
GH Glen Holdsworth
TPS Traffic & Parking
#40 - VH Commodore
17 0
6 09:03.3211 0
18
CW Carl Wienands
MACK Trucks/Katherine Towing
#38 - Toyota Celica
18 0
6 09:03.7631 0
19
GW Greg Wood
Trik Trailers/K Tel DVD Sale
#29 - HQ Holden
19 0
5 08:02.1290 0
20
GT Gavin Thompson
Fusion Exhibition & Hire & Ser
#73 - HQ Holden
20 0
5 08:05.0455 0
21
DC Duane Cambridge
DTC Transport
#7 - HQ Holden
21 0
5 08:09.2577 0
22
BO Brett Osborn
Osborn's Transport/Boys from t
#81 - HQ Holden
22 0
5 08:09.9746 0
23
OA Olivia Agostini
#48 - HQ Holden
23 0
5 08:11.5907 0
24
SL Steven Ling
AussieNascarTours
#76 - HQ Holden
24 0
5 08:13.2968 0
25
CB Cameron Bowen
ASI Locksmiths/Kitchen Concept
#8 - HQ Holden
25 0
5 08:17.6660 0
26
DB Dean Boswell
AussieNascarTours
#72 - HQ Holden
26 0
5 08:21.2857 0
27
PA Peter Anderson
Total Weld/Oasis Betta Electri
#83 - HQ Holden
27 0
5 08:21.7178 0
28
MB Marian Bujnowski
Boss Freighters/D&L Diesel
#54 - HQ Holden
28 0
5 08:24.3054 0
29
GP Gary Pendlebury
Smart NT ARB Darwin/KC's Firew
#16 - HQ Holden
29 0
5 08:24.8972 0
30
SM Stavros Mostris
Hercules Windows
#21 - HQ Holden
30 0
5 08:31.5011 0
31
CP Caroline Pendlebury
Smart NT ARB Darwin/KL's Firew
#61 - HQ Holden
31 0
5 08:37.0638 0
32
JB Jake Burgess
ATIC Mechanical and Performanc
#100 - Holden Gemini
32 0
5 08:42.8972 0
33
AA Angela Agostini
#90 - HQ Holden
33 0
5 08:45.5963 0
DNF
AK Adrian Kroonstuiver
Jakes Steel & Welding
#20 - Mazda RX7
34 0
5 06:42.6918 0
DNF
ML Matt Linscott
Contract Resources Racing
#9 - HQ Holden
35 0
4 06:30.8865 0
DNF
DB Dylan Bakker
AussieNascarTours/System Homes
#53 - HQ Holden
36 0
4 06:37.7418 0
DNF
AH Anthony Henwood
Mike and Tony Northern Truckin
#6 - Holden Gemini
37 0
3 05:13.1241 0
DNF
JP James Pocock
#86 - Mazda RX8
38 0
1 01:50.8722 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter