2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Support Categories - Race 1
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 18 Jun 2016
  • Start: 08:50
  • Finish: 09:05
  • Laps: 8 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
AK Adrian Kroonstuiver
Jakes Steel & Welding
#20 - Mazda RX7
1 0
7 09:19.0937 0
2
BS Barry Smith
Darwin Auto Mobile Care
#87 - VP Commodore
2 0
7 09:20.2027 0
3
MU Michael Uebergang
Dalgety Public House
#63 - Mazda RX3
3 0
7 09:20.2486 0
4
BF Bryce Fullwood
NT Electrical Group
#26 - VH Commodore
4 0
7 09:24.8197 0
5
RJ Rodney Jessup
#31 - VS Commodore
5 0
7 09:29.7364 0
6
MS Matt Skinner
GJ&KJ Skinner Bricklaying/Auto
#22 - Mazda RX7
6 0
7 09:34.9528 0
7
KS Keven Stoopman
Trik Trailers
#12 - Datsun 120Y
7 0
7 09:39.1943 0
8
CW Craig Wright
Fingers Aluminium
#34 - Ford Escort Mk 1
8 0
7 09:42.8597 0
9
DL David Ling
Aussie Nascar Tours
#14 - VH Commodore
9 0
7 09:49.2200 0
10
SJ Steve Johnstone
Darwin Airconditioning Warehou
#24 - VH Commodore
10 0
7 09:52.7664 0
11
GC Geoff Cowie
Darwin Motor Group
#10 - VH Commodore
11 0
7 09:53.5155 0
12
SB Simon Bulasch
Driven Designs Bo Chassis Race
#80 - Ford Escort
12 0
7 10:02.1154 0
13
JN John Newman
Rapid Resources IT Consultants
#77 - Toyota Corolla
13 0
7 10:04.2151 0
14
BP Bruce Panting
M & P Builders P/L
#35 - VH Commodore
14 0
7 10:15.2032 0
15
EC Ebone Coats
Castle Contracting
#37 - Holden Gemini
15 0
7 10:19.0697 0
16
AC Adam Champion
Cold As Ice Air Conditioning
#56 - VH Commodore
16 0
7 10:22.8995 0
17
GH Glen Holdsworth
TPS Traffic & Parking
#40 - VH Commodore
17 0
7 10:34.7578 0
18
GW Greg Wood
Trik Trailers/K Tel DVD Sale
#29 - HQ Holden
18 0
6 09:37.6361 0
19
BO Brett Osborn
Osborn's Transport/Boys from t
#81 - HQ Holden
19 0
6 09:38.2431 0
20
DC Duane Cambridge
DTC Transport
#7 - HQ Holden
20 0
6 09:38.6758 0
21
MB Marian Bujnowski
Boss Freighters/D&L Diesel
#54 - HQ Holden
21 0
6 09:39.5552 0
22
GT Gavin Thompson
Fusion Exhibition & Hire & Ser
#73 - HQ Holden
22 0
6 09:42.4456 0
23
SL Steven Ling
AussieNascarTours
#76 - HQ Holden
23 0
6 09:43.3564 0
24
ML Matt Linscott
Contract Resources Racing
#9 - HQ Holden
24 0
6 09:45.0711 0
25
OA Olivia Agostini
#48 - HQ Holden
25 0
6 09:45.9813 0
26
DB Dylan Bakker
AussieNascarTours/System Homes
#53 - HQ Holden
26 0
6 09:46.4104 0
27
CB Cameron Bowen
ASI Locksmiths/Kitchen Concept
#8 - HQ Holden
27 0
6 09:49.1232 0
28
GP Gary Pendlebury
Smart NT ARB Darwin/KC's Firew
#16 - HQ Holden
28 0
6 09:51.8046 0
29
PA Peter Anderson
Total Weld/Oasis Betta Electri
#83 - HQ Holden
29 0
6 09:57.9837 0
30
CP Caroline Pendlebury
Smart NT ARB Darwin/KL's Firew
#61 - HQ Holden
30 0
6 10:03.7776 0
31
DB Dean Boswell
AussieNascarTours
#72 - HQ Holden
31 0
6 10:21.3142 0
32
AA Angela Agostini
#90 - HQ Holden
32 0
6 10:23.3966 0
DNF
JP James Pocock
#86 - Mazda RX8
33 0
5 07:41.4427 0
DNF
JB Jake Burgess
ATIC Mechanical and Performanc
#100 - Holden Gemini
34 0
5 08:37.0556 0
DNF
SM Stavros Mostris
Hercules Windows
#21 - HQ Holden
35 0
3 05:07.5770 0
DNF
AH Anthony Henwood
Mike and Tony Northern Truckin
#6 - Holden Gemini
36 0
1 02:01.9415 0
DNF
PC Peter Cusato
Peter Cusato Transport
#60 - Ford Escort
37 0
0 - 0
DNF
CW Carl Wienands
MACK Trucks/Katherine Towing
#38 - Toyota Celica
38 0
0 - 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter