2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Sunday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 3
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sun 19 Jun 2016
  • Start: 10:15
  • Finish: 10:35
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
SM Sam Milton
GE Huges Construction Co/BAM
#27 - Toyota Aurion
1 0
12 16:26.9298 0
2
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw
#91 - Euro GT
2 0
12 16:28.3166 0
3
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
3 0
12 16:32.5498 0
4
PM Paul Morris
Scott Taylor Motorsport
#22 - Mustang
4 0
12 16:33.9118 0
5
SO Scott O'Keefe
O'Keefe Group/Lease a Race Car
#222 - Nissan Altima
5 0
12 16:37.0086 0
6
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Transport
#63 - Euro GT
6 0
12 16:37.5148 0
7
TY Trent Young
Direct Clutch Services
#42 - Nissan Altima
7 0
12 16:37.7390 0
8
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Falcon
8 0
12 16:37.8034 0
9
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
9 0
12 16:38.0860 0
10
KC Kyle Clews
Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing
#17 - Nissan Altima
10 0
12 16:39.6563 0
11
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
11 0
12 16:40.9781 0
12
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
12 0
12 16:41.4491 0
13
GL Grant Ludbey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
13 0
12 16:43.2301 0
14
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing
#10 - Nissan Altima
14 0
12 16:43.9563 0
15
BW Ben Walsh
Dr Ink Tattoo Removal
#2 - Camaro
15 0
12 16:44.4255 0
16
BE Bradley Eastman
Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma
#55 - Mustang
16 0
12 16:47.3561 0
17
MB Myles Bond
Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto
#7 - Toyota Aurion
17 0
12 16:50.3409 0
18
BW Ben Wilcox
Wilcox Engineering and Screw C
#86 - Mustang
18 0
12 16:50.3784 0
19
AC Adam Casuccio
ACE Construction Group/Lease a
#111 - Toyota Aurion
19 0
12 16:42.1780 0
20
PG Peter Griffiths
Griffiths Racing Team
#69 - Falcon
20 0
12 16:50.7916 0
21
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Rac."Spirit of Lo
#1 - Holden Cruze
21 0
12 16:54.8532 0
22
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
22 0
12 16:55.0040 0
23
EC Emma Clark
Rail System Engineers
#15 - Toyota Aurion
23 0
12 17:01.7200 0
24
MR Michael Rinkin
Rinkin Motorsport
#71 - Nissan Altima
24 0
12 17:04.5613 0
25
GM Glenn McNamara
The Torque Team
#65 - Camaro
25 0
12 17:05.0881 0
26
ZB Zakkary Best
Best Leisure Industries
#76 - Euro GT
26 0
12 17:05.6167 0
27
CP Charlotte Poynting
Newcastle Auto Electrics
#52 - Toyota Aurion
27 0
12 17:20.0922 0
28
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
28 0
12 17:23.3495 0
DNF
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
29 0
10 13:57.8691 0
DNF
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Nissan Altima
30 0
4 06:22.0185 0
DNF
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
31 0
2 03:13.2632 0
DNF
HH Harley Haber
CEJN Australia
#21 - Mustang
32 0
2 03:14.2793 0
DNF
LB Leigh Bowler
Advantage Motorsport/Conplex
#11 - Nissan Altima
33 0
1 01:31.8533 0
DNF
MD Madison Dunston
Bounce Coffee
#3 - Toyota Aurion
34 0
1 01:33.3348 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter