2016 CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown Results

Saturday
Aussie Racing Cars - Race 2
Official
  • Session Type: Race
  • Date: Sat 18 Jun 2016
  • Start: 14:20
  • Finish: 14:40
  • Laps: 12 laps
Position / Driver / Team Started Laps Race Time Points
1
BW Ben Walsh
Dr Ink Tattoo Removal
#2 - Camaro
1 0
9 16:38.3351 0
2
TY Trent Young
Direct Clutch Services
#42 - Nissan Altima
2 0
9 16:38.5118 0
3
KC Kyle Clews
Darrell Lea STIX/Rinkin Racing
#17 - Nissan Altima
3 0
9 16:38.8084 0
4
JD James Duckworth
RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing
#10 - Nissan Altima
4 0
9 16:38.9364 0
5
BP Brendon Pingel
Derek Pingel Rac."Spirit of Lo
#1 - Holden Cruze
5 0
9 16:39.2790 0
6
CW Craig Woods
Western Sydney Motorsport
#64 - Mustang
6 0
9 16:39.4349 0
7
KT Kel Treseder
KKP Motorsport
#75 - Camaro
7 0
9 16:40.0039 0
8
GL Grant Ludbey
The Torque Team
#30 - Euro GT
8 0
9 16:40.4722 0
9
BT Brendon Tucker
Variety Group
#4 - Camaro
9 0
9 16:41.5611 0
10
PM Paul Morris
Scott Taylor Motorsport
#22 - Mustang
10 0
9 16:42.1977 0
11
MB Myles Bond
Tonsley Crash Repairs/BAM Moto
#7 - Toyota Aurion
11 0
9 16:42.5345 0
12
AU Adam Uebergang
Uebergang Transport
#63 - Euro GT
12 0
9 16:42.7681 0
13
CS Chris Stevenson
Hertz
#88 - Nissan Altima
13 0
9 16:43.0385 0
14
CT Craig Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#72 - Mustang
14 0
9 16:43.8727 0
15
JW Jeff Watters
Cure for MND Foundation
#96 - Nissan Altima
15 0
9 16:43.9062 0
16
BW Ben Wilcox
Wilcox Engineering and Screw C
#86 - Mustang
16 0
9 16:44.5457 0
17
SM Sam Milton
GE Huges Construction Co/BAM
#27 - Toyota Aurion
17 0
9 16:44.7183 0
18
MG Mark Griffith
Griffith Corporation/Iveco/Vaw
#91 - Euro GT
18 0
9 16:44.9786 0
19
ZB Zakkary Best
Best Leisure Industries
#76 - Euro GT
19 0
9 16:45.0691 0
20
GT Grant Thompson
Western Sydney Motorsport
#78 - Mustang
20 0
9 16:46.2268 0
21
BS Blake Sciberras
Western Sydney Motorsport
#68 - Mustang
21 0
9 16:46.2549 0
22
LB Leigh Bowler
Advantage Motorsport/Conplex
#11 - Nissan Altima
22 0
9 16:47.4931 0
23
BE Bradley Eastman
Greg Eastman Electrical/Eastma
#55 - Mustang
23 0
9 16:47.6583 0
24
PG Peter Griffiths
Griffiths Racing Team
#69 - Falcon
24 0
9 16:48.5304 0
25
GM Glenn McNamara
The Torque Team
#65 - Camaro
25 0
9 16:48.7340 0
26
SO Scott O'Keefe
O'Keefe Group/Lease a Race Car
#222 - Nissan Altima
26 0
9 16:49.4076 0
27
RC Reece Chapman
Motorsport 25
#25 - Falcon
27 0
9 16:49.4660 0
28
EC Emma Clark
Rail System Engineers
#15 - Toyota Aurion
28 0
9 16:50.5761 0
29
CP Charlotte Poynting
Newcastle Auto Electrics
#52 - Toyota Aurion
29 0
9 16:51.2830 0
30
IC Ian Chivas
Silkgate Group
#6 - Nissan Altima
30 0
9 16:51.7249 0
DNF
AC Adam Casuccio
ACE Construction Group/Lease a
#111 - Toyota Aurion
31 0
7 10:03.5950 0
DNF
HH Harley Haber
CEJN Australia
#21 - Mustang
32 0
5 06:52.0065 0
DNF
DS David Sultana
David Sultana Motorsport
#89 - Toyota Aurion
33 0
5 06:52.4146 0
DNF
MR Michael Rinkin
Rinkin Motorsport
#71 - Nissan Altima
34 0
2 03:01.2611 0
Next Session
CrownBet Darwin Triple Crown
In Progress
Next
Practice 1
Format
SuperSprint
Soft Tyres
single driver
Championship
Track Length
2.870km
what's on
  • CHECK BACK SOON
Stay In The Know
Sign up to the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Newsletter